Manage

2021 Georgia Southern Eagles Football Roster

Name
Ezrah Archie
Anthony Beck II
Jordan Bennett
Justin Birdsong
Quincy Bonner
Alex Bowen
Javian Boykin
Walker Bradberry
Todd Bradley-Glenn
Tyler Bride
AJ Brown
Derwin Burgess Jr.
D.J. Butler
Derrick Canteen
Griffin Carder
Bryce Christensen
Connor Cigelske
Chas Collins
Caleb Cook
Khalil Crowder
David Dallas
Matthew Daniel
Quincy Darnell
Tyrell Davis
Reid Dedman
Parker Devine
Chandler Dial-Watson
Chase Dial-Watson
Ethan Dirrim
Terron Dixon II
Andrew Douglas
Michael Edwards III
Justin Ellis
Darrell Ellis Jr.
Jack Ferguson
Jon Ferguson
JT Galloway
Kevon Glenn
Gerald Green
Harrison Hamsley
Chase Hancock
Amaru Herring
Tracy Hill Jr.
Seaburn Hines IV
Khaleb Hood
Zyere Horton
Chalon Howard
Justin Howell
Jalen Jackson
Khadry Jackson
Beau Johnson
Andrew Johnson Jr.
Amare Jones
Tyler Jordan
Michael Jubran
Caleb Kelly
Sam Kenerson
J.D. King
Logan Langemeier
Mark Langston
Richie Lankford
Evan Lester
Darius Lewis
Nate Lewis
Trevon Locke
Korbett MacGregor
Jjay Mcafee
LJ McCloud
Zyon McGee
Nick Mercer
Justin Meyers
Brian Miller
Rasheed Miller
Justin Nelson
Christian Parrish
Jordan Pearson
Sean Pelkisson
Chase Pennington
Aaron Pyron
Cam Ransom
Alex Raynor
Teva Reynolds
Davion Rhodes
Will Riggins
Seth Robertson
Zak Rozsman
Parker Self
Jeremy Singleton
Emil Smith
Kierron Smith
Jeffrey Smyth
Dylan Snyder
Dillon Springer
Chandler Strong
Ky Tayo
NaJee Thompson
Nathan Tillman
Josh Trice
Kyle Vantrease
Kristian Varner
Isaac Walker
Marques Watson-Trent
Jackson Wheeler
Bo White
Jalen White
Ashton Whitner
Britton Williams
Caelan Williams
Greame Williams
Myzel Williams
Quin Williams
Anthony Wilson
Brandon Wilson
Pichon Wimbley
Mari Wingard
Myles Winslow
Kaylen Wright
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
84 WR 6-0 195 SR - NA
7 P 6-4 230 SR - NA
88 WR 5-11 215 SO Pelham 0.8118
18 S 5-11 185 SR Stephenson 0.8506
16 DB 6-2 185 FR Meadowcreek 0.7841
30 WR 6-0 190 SO Baker County Senior NA
49 TE 6-0 235 JR - NA
99 P 6-0 160 FR - NA
1 LB 6-0 230 SR Valdosta 0.8112
4 CB 5-10 180 JR Greater Atlanta Christian School 0.8282
29 RB 5-6 170 JR - NA
2 WR 5-11 185 SO Riverdale 0.8471
80 TE 6-2 230 SR - NA
13 DB 5-11 190 JR Evans 0.7903
77 OL 6-4 300 JR Lee County 0.7791
97 K 5-11 190 SR - NA
13 QB 6-0 195 SO Marist School 0.7697
73 OL 6-7 270 FR 19 Bulloch Academy 0.8166
78 OL 6-2 300 FR Brunswick 0.8227
72 OL 6-1 305 SR Carrollton 0.7798
12 QB 6-0 195 FR - NA
98 P 5-11 175 JR - NA
37 WR 6-2 200 JR - NA
16 S 6-1 190 SO Hickory Ridge 0.8281
39 LB 5-11 200 JR - NA
90 DL 6-3 265 SR Bartram Trail 0.8265
35 S 5-11 200 SO - NA
31 DB 5-10 195 SO - NA
27 TE 6-2 225 JR - NA
35 RB 5-10 185 JR - NA
84 WR 5-11 175 FR - NA
45 LB 6-1 215 SO Hewitt-Trussville 0.8356
2 DE 6-2 255 SR Roswell 0.8333
51 DL 6-0 235 FR - NA
30 CB 5-11 175 SO - NA
34 LB 6-1 230 SR - NA
82 WR 5-11 190 SR - NA
11 LB 6-2 230 JR Dutchtown 0.8655
4 RB 5-9 195 JR - NA
48 TE 6-3 230 FR Valwood School 0.8135
83 TE 6-0 245 SR - NA
95 NT 6-1 290 JR - NA
41 DB 6-2 180 FR - NA
67 OL 6-2 295 FR Helena 0.7991
7 WR 5-10 175 SR - NA
28 DB 6-2 200 FR - NA
10 DB 6-0 180 SO Madison County 0.8379
36 WR 5-11 185 JR - NA
40 DL 6-0 235 JR - NA
9 LB 6-1 230 SR Windermere Prep 0.8613
11 TE 6-1 225 JR - NA
32 DL 6-2 245 SR Tift County 0.8742
5 WR 5-11 195 SR 21 Heritage 0.8326
23 RB 6-0 215 JR - NA
62 OL 6-0 290 JR - NA
50 OL 6-2 285 SR Northside 0.7817
14 WR 5-9 175 SO Central 0.8551
1 RB 5-11 215 SR Fitzgerald 0.8497
66 OL 6-4 285 SR South Tahoe NA
95 LS 6-2 210 JR - NA
17 QB 6-2 205 SO - NA
87 TE 6-2 215 FR Christian Heritage School Inc 0.8072
10 WR 5-10 180 JR - NA
68 OL 6-4 280 FR - NA
53 NT 6-2 280 SO Benedictine Military School 0.8139
75 OL 6-4 270 FR - NA
9 WR 6-3 220 SR Ashley Ridge 0.8156
96 DL 6-0 275 FR Pike Road 0.8025
21 DB 6-1 215 SR Bainbridge 0.7597
48 DE 6-1 235 FR Crisp County 0.8207
29 S 5-11 190 FR - NA
56 OL 6-3 305 SR Memorial Day School 0.8187
60 OL 6-6 295 SO Lake Wales 0.8259
26 CB 6-0 180 JR - NA
32 WR 6-0 210 SO - NA
47 RB 5-9 205 JR - NA
22 TE 6-3 240 JR Downingtown West 0.8173
40 WR 6-2 175 JR - NA
58 OL 6-4 305 JR - NA
19 QB 6-3 215 SO Armwood 0.8322
19 K 5-11 190 JR - NA
63 OL 6-1 280 JR Kamehameha 0.8250
91 DL 6-2 230 FR Pelham 0.7970
54 DL 6-4 215 SO - NA
20 CB 5-10 180 JR Morgan County 0.8080
15 QB 6-3 200 FR - NA
81 WR 6-2 190 SO - NA
16 WR 6-0 190 SR 23 Brother Martin 0.8519
85 WR 6-1 195 JR - NA
99 NT 6-0 325 JR - NA
44 LB 5-11 180 JR - NA
94 TE 6-4 245 FR - NA
42 DE 6-1 255 SR Midland NA
57 OL 6-3 290 FR - NA
55 DL 6-1 290 FR - NA
6 CB 5-11 195 SR Boiling Springs 0.7903
41 LS 6-0 205 FR Claxton NA
24 CB 5-10 170 FR Harris County 0.8204
6 QB 6-2 220 SR Stow-Munroe Falls 0.8099
92 DL 6-3 300 JR Hiram 0.8430
27 LB 6-2 240 FR William Amos Hough 0.8025
33 LB 5-11 220 SO Blackhawk 0.7998
89 LS 6-3 245 JR - NA
39 WR 5-10 170 JR - NA
25 RB 6-0 215 JR Daleville 0.8366
14 DB 6-1 195 FR - NA
82 K 5-11 180 SO Richmond Hill 0.7530
64 OL 6-7 305 SO Trinity Christian 0.7942
86 WR 6-1 175 FR - NA
17 DB 6-0 190 SO Deland 0.8473
15 LB 6-3 265 SR Morgan County 0.8858
12 DB 5-10 200 JR - NA
52 DE 6-1 265 JR Battery Creek 0.8216
74 OL 6-3 315 FR - NA
23 DB 6-0 185 SR - NA
97 DE 6-3 240 FR Tohopekaliga High 0.7944
79 DL 6-4 250 SR - NA
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List