Manage

2022 Georgia Southern Eagles Football Roster

Name
Ezrah Archie
OJ Arnold
Lawson Bachelder
Jailen Barber
Anthony Beck II
Jeb Beshears
Justin Birdsong
Zack Blackwell
Quincy Bonner
Alex Bowen
Javian Boykin
Walker Bradberry
Todd Bradley-Glenn
Tyler Bride
AJ Brown
Latrell Bullard
Derwin Burgess Jr.
Derrick Canteen
Griffin Carder
Bryce Christensen
Connor Cigelske
Dalen Cobb
Chas Collins
Caleb Cook
Danny Corbett
Khalil Crowder
David Dallas
Josh Dallas
Matthew Daniel
Quincy Darnell
Da'Shawn Davis
Tyrell Davis
Reid Dedman
Jalen Denton
Parker Devine
Chandler Dial-Watson
Chase Dial-Watson
Ethan Dirrim
Terron Dixon II
Andrew Douglas
Robert Edwards III
Justin Ellis
Elhadj Fall
Jack Ferguson
Jon Ferguson
Colton FitzGerald
Chase Folser
Wylan Free
JT Galloway
Terrance Gibbs
Kevon Glenn
Gerald Green
Jacob Hammonds
Chase Hancock
Amaru Herring
Tracy Hill Jr.
Khaleb Hood
Zyere Horton
Justin Howell
Elijah Hynes
Ethan Ingram
Jalen Jackson
Khadry Jackson
Vontrez Jackson
Beau Johnson
Amare Jones
Treston Jordan
Tyler Jordan
Michael Jubran
Caleb Kelly
Sam Kenerson
Logan Langemeier
Mark Langston
Richie Lankford
Michael Lantz
Evan Lester
Darius Lewis
Nate Lewis
TJ Lewis
Trevon Locke
Korbett MacGregor
Jjay Mcafee
LJ McCloud
Zyon McGee
Justin Meyers
Brian Miller
Rasheed Miller
Justin Nelson
Cameron Orr
Brooks Pangle
Jordan Pearson
Aaron Pyron
Alex Raynor
Teva Reynolds
Davion Rhodes
Seth Robertson
Zak Rozsman
Marcus Sanders Jr.
Parker Self
Jeremy Singleton
Braxton Slack
Emil Smith
Kierron Smith
Jeffrey Smyth
Dylan Snyder
Kevin Speed
Dillon Springer
Marc Stampley II
Chandler Strong
MJ Stroud
Ky Tayo
Joshua Thompson
NaJee Thompson
Nathan Tillman
Kyle Toole
Kyle Vantrease
Kristian Varner
Isaac Walker
Marques Watson-Trent
Jackson Wheeler
Jalen White
Ashton Whitner
Britton Williams
Caelan Williams
Graeme Williams
Myzel Williams
Quin Williams
Anthony Wilson
Brandon Wilson
Pichon Wimbley
Mari Wingard
Myles Winslow
Gaines Wood
Kaylen Wright
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
28 WR 6-0 190 SR Timber Creek NA
22 RB 5-10 180 FR Brooks County NA
88 WR 6-4 205 JR - NA
24 DB 6-2 170 FR - NA
7 P 6-4 245 SR - NA
80 WR 5-11 175 FR - NA
18 DB 5-11 185 SR Stephenson 0.8506
48 LB 6-0 230 FR - NA
25 DB 6-2 185 FR Meadowcreek 0.7841
30 WR 6-0 190 SO Baker County Senior NA
49 LB 6-0 235 JR - NA
99 P 6-0 160 FR - NA
1 LB 6-0 230 SR Valdosta 0.8112
4 DB 5-10 180 JR Greater Atlanta Christian School 0.8282
29 RB 5-6 175 JR - NA
57 DL 6-0 345 FR North Cobb NA
2 WR 5-11 185 SO Riverdale 0.8471
13 DB 5-11 190 JR Evans 0.7903
77 OL 6-4 290 JR Lee County 0.7791
97 K 5-11 195 SR - NA
13 QB 6-0 195 SO Marist School 0.7697
26 WR 5-10 195 FR Washington-Wilkes NA
73 OL 6-6 280 FR 19 Bulloch Academy 0.8166
78 OL 6-2 300 FR Brunswick 0.8227
55 OL 6-4 300 SR Lowndes NA
72 OL 6-1 305 SR Carrollton 0.7798
12 QB 6-0 205 FR Trinity Christian School 0.8356
18 WR 6-2 210 FR Trinity Christian School 0.8315
89 WR 5-11 175 JR - NA
37 LB 6-2 210 JR - NA
93 DL 6-2 280 FR William Amos Hough 0.8356
16 DB 6-1 195 SO Hickory Ridge 0.8281
39 LB 5-11 200 JR - NA
10 DB 5-10 180 SO - NA
90 DL 6-3 280 SR Bartram Trail 0.8265
35 DB 5-11 200 SO - NA
31 DB 5-10 195 SO - NA
27 TE 6-3 225 JR - NA
35 RB 5-10 185 JR - NA
46 DB 5-11 190 FR - NA
33 RB 5-11 205 FR - NA
2 DL 6-2 255 SR Roswell 0.8333
94 DL 6-3 270 FR Osborne NA
30 DB 5-11 175 SO - NA
34 LB 6-1 230 SR - NA
16 QB 6-2 195 FR Saugus NA
96 K 5-11 160 FR - NA
5 DB 6-2 180 SR Carson 0.8381
82 WR 5-11 190 SR - NA
20 RB 6-0 205 FR Winter Park 0.8966
11 LB 6-2 240 JR Dutchtown 0.8655
4 RB 5-9 195 JR - NA
43 LB 6-3 200 FR 18 Griffin 0.8130
83 TE 6-0 235 SR - NA
95 DL 6-1 300 JR - NA
41 DB 6-2 180 FR - NA
7 WR 5-10 180 SR - NA
28 LB 6-2 200 FR Milton NA
36 WR 5-11 185 JR - NA
47 DB 6-0 205 FR - NA
54 OL 6-4 300 FR F. W. Buchholz 0.7902
40 LB 6-0 235 JR - NA
9 LB 6-1 230 SR Windermere Prep 0.8613
65 OL 6-3 325 FR - NA
11 TE 6-1 230 JR - NA
5 WR 5-11 195 SR 22 Heritage 0.8326
36 DB 6-0 200 FR Denmark NA
23 RB 6-0 215 JR - NA
62 OL 6-0 300 JR - NA
50 OL 6-2 285 SR Northside 0.7817
14 WR 5-9 170 SO Central 0.8551
66 OL 6-4 285 SR South Tahoe NA
95 LS 6-0 210 JR - NA
17 QB 6-3 200 SO - NA
98 K 6-0 180 JR Starrs Mill 0.8122
87 TE 6-2 215 FR Christian Heritage School Inc 0.8072
10 WR 5-10 180 JR - NA
68 OL 6-3 270 FR Jeff Davis NA
17 WR 6-4 185 FR Glynn Academy 0.8524
53 DL 6-2 305 SO Benedictine Military School 0.8139
75 OL 6-4 280 FR - NA
9 TE 6-3 220 SR Ashley Ridge 0.8156
96 DL 6-0 275 FR Pike Road 0.8025
21 LB 6-1 215 SR Bainbridge 0.7597
29 DB 5-11 200 FR - NA
56 OL 6-3 295 SR Memorial Day School 0.8187
60 OL 6-6 315 SO Lake Wales 0.8259
26 DB 5-11 180 JR - NA
67 OL 6-6 305 SR - NA
31 QB 6-0 175 FR - NA
47 RB 5-9 205 JR - NA
58 OL 6-4 305 JR - NA
19 K 5-11 190 JR - NA
63 OL 6-1 280 JR Kamehameha 0.8250
91 DL 6-2 240 FR Pelham 0.7970
20 DB 5-10 190 JR Morgan County 0.8080
15 QB 6-3 200 FR Walton 0.8474
21 WR 6-3 195 FR Macon County NA
81 WR 6-2 200 SO - NA
1 WR 6-0 190 SR 23 Brother Martin 0.8519
84 TE 6-4 240 FR - NA
85 WR 6-1 205 JR - NA
99 DL 6-0 325 JR - NA
44 LB 5-11 195 JR - NA
48 TE 6-4 245 FR - NA
32 DB 6-1 185 FR Cairo NA
42 DL 6-1 255 SR Midland NA
22 DB 5-11 180 FR Starrs Mill 0.8107
57 OL 6-3 290 FR Houston County NA
45 LB 6-3 225 FR Alcovy 0.8270
55 DL 6-2 310 FR Spring Valley NA
24 WR 5-11 170 FR Johns Creek NA
6 DB 5-11 205 SR Boiling Springs 0.7903
41 LS 6-0 225 FR Claxton NA
19 QB 6-2 200 SO Lee County 0.8402
6 QB 6-2 225 SR Stow-Munroe Falls 0.8099
92 DL 6-3 290 JR Hiram 0.8430
27 DL 6-2 225 FR William Amos Hough 0.8025
33 LB 5-11 220 SO Blackhawk 0.7998
89 LS 6-3 245 JR - NA
25 RB 6-0 215 JR Daleville 0.8366
14 DB 6-0 200 FR Greenville 0.8215
82 K 5-11 180 SO Richmond Hill 0.7530
64 OL 6-7 305 SO Trinity Christian 0.7942
86 WR 6-1 175 FR - NA
17 DB 6-0 190 SO Deland 0.8473
15 DL 6-3 270 SR Morgan County 0.8858
12 DB 5-10 200 JR - NA
52 DL 6-1 265 JR Battery Creek 0.8216
74 OL 6-2 305 FR Newnan 0.8159
23 DB 6-0 185 SR Ardrey Kell NA
97 DL 6-3 250 FR Tohopekaliga High 0.7944
93 LS 6-0 200 FR - NA
79 DL 6-4 260 SR - NA
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List