Manage

2022 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Football Roster

Name
R.J. Adams
Derrik Allen
Kenny Bennett
Luke Benson
Brandon Best
Zeek Biggers
Aidan Birr
Leo Blackburn
James BlackStrain
Stone Bonner
Avery Boyd
LaMiles Brooks
Sirad Bryant
Lucas Buffkin
Christian Burkhalter
Grey Carroll
Daniel Carson
Malachi Carter
T.K. Chimedza
Noah Collins
Trent Davis
D'Quan Douse
Kaleb Edwards
Kyle Efford
Ayinde Eley
Jamie Felix
Weston Franklin
Khatavian Franks
Henry Freer
Joe Fusile
Khari Gee
Tyler Gibson
Zach Gibson
Daylon Gordon
Bryce Gowdy
Wing Green
Hassan Hall
Carson Harof
Kevin Harris
Peje' Harris
Ahmari Harvey
Jamal Haynes
Colin Hemingway
Ben Hollerbach
Jalen Huff
E.J. Jenkins
Kenan Johnson
Tamarii Jones-Cummings
Jude Kelley
Kyle Kennard
Jaylon King
Ryan King
Demetrius Knight II
Cade Kootsouradis
William Lay III
Jakiah Leftwich
Dylan Leonard
Juju Lewis
Horace Lockett
Cade Long
Connor Mack
Jaylin Marshall
Antonio Martin
Michael Maye
Taylor McCawley
Nate McCollum
Jalen McDonald
Dylan McDuffie
Tyson Meiguez
K.J. Miles
Chris Miller
Anthony Minella
Bobby Mooney
D.J. Moore
Jason Moore
Tyler Morehead
Kalani Norris
Alexander Parker
Harrison Peyton
Taisun Phommachanh
Ben Postma
Clayton Powell-Lee
Ryan Purves
Zach Pyron
Pierce Quick
Eric Reed Jr.
Brody Rhodes
Josh Robinson
Corey Robinson II
Jaaymen Rochell
Tyler Rowe
Malik Rutherford
Will Scissum
Makius Scott
Aidan Semo
Josh Sexton
David Shanahan
Rodney Shelley
Jeff Sims
Myles Sims
Chase Sippola
Dontae Smith
Gavin Stewart
Akelo Stone
Trenilyas Tatum
Paul Tchio
Charlie Thomas
Ty Thompson
Paula Vaipulu
K.J. Wallace
Zamari Walton
Billy Ward
Kenyatta Watson II
Keion White
Ben Wilhelm
Englan Williams
Jordan Williams
Sylvain Yondjouen
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
52 OL 6-3 329 FR Woodbridge 0.8817
4 DB 6-2 212 JR Lassiter 0.9516
25 DB 6-3 194 SR Simon Gratz 0.8471
81 TE 6-4 236 JR Central Bucks West 0.8261
58 OL 6-4 311 FR Milton 0.8552
88 DL 6-6 341 SO West Rowan 0.8074
93 K 6-1 190 FR Kennedale 0.8222
1 WR 6-5 221 FR Westlake 0.8929
25 WR 6-2 188 FR Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy 0.9012
83 TE 6-4 220 FR - NA
9 WR 6-2 230 SO Amos P. Godby 0.8450
20 DB 6-2 192 SO - NA
15 DB 6-2 208 FR Crisp County 0.8702
53 LB 5-11 210 FR - NA
31 DL 6-4 236 FR Spanish Fort 0.8842
49 DL 6-3 255 FR Alcoa 0.8601
90 DL 6-4 287 JR William Chrisman 0.8763
7 WR 6-3 192 SR Mountain View 0.8514
5 DL 6-3 335 JR IMG Academy 0.8743
43 DL 6-5 243 SO Grayson 0.8588
48 WR 5-11 167 FR Coffee NA
99 DL 6-2 282 SO Calvary Day School 0.8343
22 DB 6-0 222 SO Dacula 0.8842
44 LB 6-2 230 FR Dacula 0.8567
2 LB 6-3 233 SR Good Counsel 0.8810
23 RB 5-10 204 FR Camden County 0.8867
72 OL 6-4 305 SO Wayne County 0.8784
34 LB 6-2 213 FR Creekside 0.8835
46 LS 6-0 224 FR - NA
67 OL 6-6 316 FR - NA
23 DB 6-2 202 FR Woodward Academy 0.8871
74 OL 6-5 301 FR Johns Creek 0.8822
15 QB 6-3 211 SO Johns Creek 0.8104
33 RB 5-9 185 FR Dodge County NA
7 WR 6-3 210 FR Deerfield Beach 0.8891
76 OL 6-7 301 FR Lee County 0.8552
3 RB 6-0 196 SR Maynard Jackson 0.8519
15 WR 5-11 185 FR - NA
11 DL 6-4 241 SO Grayson 0.9463
18 TE 6-3 226 JR Newnan 0.8276
18 DB 6-0 174 FR 19 Florida State Univ. School 0.9174
31 WR 5-9 180 FR Grayson 0.8606
37 RB 5-6 185 FR - NA
42 DB 5-10 174 FR - NA
21 DB 6-0 180 SO Buford 0.8689
0 WR 6-7 243 SR Chancellor 0.7877
24 DB 6-1 180 SO Lake Minneola 0.8551
30 DB 6-2 197 FR Nova Southeastern University NA
87 K 6-1 174 FR Allatoona NA
9 DL 6-5 240 SO Riverwood 0.8614
14 DB 6-1 192 JR Ensworth 0.8973
11 WR 6-3 214 SO Grayson 0.8830
17 LB 6-2 247 JR Strong Rock Christian 0.8431
62 OL 6-4 316 FR Crestview 0.8473
79 OL 6-2 308 SR - NA
75 OL 6-6 311 FR Westlake 0.8614
2 TE 6-5 238 JR Milton NA
22 WR 6-2 213 FR - NA
55 DL 6-6 337 FR Westlake 0.8744
52 LS 6-0 231 JR Baylor School NA
38 DB 5-10 179 FR - NA
28 DB 6-3 196 FR Western 0.8913
20 RB 5-11 221 FR Langston Hughes 0.8976
61 OL 6-3 315 JR Hoover 0.8444
10 LB 6-0 222 SO - NA
8 WR 5-11 184 SO Dutchtown 0.8867
91 DL 6-1 220 FR - NA
6 RB 6-0 217 JR 22 Sweet Home Senior 0.8054
33 LB 6-2 216 FR Creekside 0.8721
56 DL 6-4 280 FR St. Peters Prep 0.8900
84 TE 6-4 244 SO - NA
47 TE 6-2 246 FR - NA
70 OL 6-7 331 FR Woodrow Wilson 0.8411
13 WR 6-1 187 FR Archer 0.8611
95 DL 6-2 291 FR - NA
46 DB 5-10 226 FR Clinch County 0.8676
5 WR 6-0 170 JR Columbus 0.8709
36 WR 5-6 180 SO - NA
37 LB 6-1 202 FR - NA
17 QB 6-3 208 SO Avon Old Farms 0.9156
89 TE 6-4 247 FR 20 Cy Ranch 0.8464
29 DB 6-2 175 FR Westlake 0.8567
64 OL 6-3 293 FR - NA
14 QB 6-3 213 FR Pinson Valley 0.8911
71 OL 6-5 291 SO Hewitt-Trussville 0.9789
13 DB 6-0 196 FR Calvary Baptist Academy 0.9232
16 ATH 6-1 191 FR - NA
27 DL 6-6 259 SO Douglas County 0.8700
55 OL 6-5 294 FR Roswell 0.8335
93 DL 6-4 290 FR - NA
39 DB 5-8 175 FR - NA
12 WR 5-9 155 FR Champagnat Catholic - Hialeah 0.8688
59 OL 6-2 306 SO - NA
8 DL 6-4 295 SO Gainesville 0.8639
12 ATH 6-3 204 FR - NA
82 WR 5-10 171 FR - NA
43 P 6-2 201 SO ProKick Australia 0.8134
26 DB 5-11 165 FR Langston Hughes 0.8411
10 QB 6-4 219 SO Sandalwood 0.9169
0 DB 6-3 187 JR 22 Westlake 0.9312
94 DL 5-10 259 FR - NA
4 RB 5-11 203 JR Spring Hill 0.8614
88 K 5-11 181 SO - NA
97 DL 6-2 280 FR Jenkins 0.8601
40 LB 6-2 216 SO Mount Zion 0.8871
57 OL 6-5 314 SO Milton 0.9545
1 LB 6-2 207 SR Thomasville 0.8681
92 DL 5-11 224 FR - NA
60 OL 6-3 300 SO 21 Channelview 0.8627
16 DB 5-11 184 SO Lovett School 0.9017
7 DB 6-3 185 JR Melbourne Central Catholic 0.8460
85 TE 6-4 246 SO Locust Grove 0.8559
3 DB 6-1 185 SO Grayson 0.9427
6 DL 6-5 286 SR Garner 0.7681
87 TE 6-5 263 SO - NA
39 RB 5-9 191 FR - NA
54 OL 6-6 312 SO Gainesville 0.8742
32 DL 6-4 257 JR Belgium 0.8661
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List