Manage

2021 Middle Tennessee State Blue Raiders Football Roster

Name
Yusuf Ali
Brad Anderson
Bryce Bailey
JR Bivens
Reed Blankenship
J'Shun Bodiford
Luke Bolger
Jai'Brian Bouye
Jordan Branch
Thomas Burks
Landon Burrell
Brody Butler
Johnathan Butler
Jarek Campbell
Marley Cook
Langston Cross
Chase Cunningham
Devyn Curtis
Jalen Davis
Jurriente Davis
Adam Derry
Mike DiLiello
Vincent Dinkins
Quindarius Dunnigan
Tyrece Edwards
Micaleous Elder
DJ England-Chisolm
Tyler Falvey
Jordan Ferguson
Tra Fluellen
Drew Francis
Stone Frost
Raheme Fuller
Carson Garrison
Izaiah Gathings
Will Gilchrist
Jacqui Graham
Gregory Grate
Marcus Greer
Conner Griffin
ZaBrien Harden
Raquon Hartley
Jonathan Haynes
Dorian Hinton
Bailey Hockman
Joseph Honeysucker
Parker Hughes
Jalen Jackson
Darius James
Chris Johnson
Karter Johnson
Netori Johnson
Alex Jones
Kyle Kee
Wilson Kelly
Jacob King
Richard Kinley
Marcus LaFrance
Jaylin Lane
Andrew Leak
Steven Losoya III
Eric Magwood
Jacob Mahoney
Jimmy Marshall
Davon Martin
Ralph Mency
Elijah Metcalf
Chaton Mobley
Aran Mohamad-Ali
Jalen Montgomery
Marvae Myers-Glover
Hayden Neighbors
Terrell Pack
Jordan Palmer
Wayne Parks
Decorian Patterson
Scott Payne
Frank Peasant
Martell Pettaway
Jarrin Pierce
Zeke Rankin
Amir Rasul
Quincy Riley
Lance Robinson
Teldrick Ross
Jahlil Ryles
Joeseph Sewell
Charlie Shalley
Ja'Shawn Sheffield
James Shellman IV
Javonte Sherman
Cody Smith
Damonte Smith
Deonte Stanley
Deidrick Stanley II
Jorden Starling
Taharin Sudderth
Tyler Sweet
Sam Tardits
DQ Thomas
Jakobe Thomas
JaMichael Thompson
Miles Tillman
Marquel Tinsley
Kyle Ulbrich
Alex Usry
Nicholas Vattiato
Terry Wilkins
Darius Williams
Jamari Williams
CJ Windham
Zaylin Wood
Ja'Kerrius Wyatt
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
89 WR 5-9 171 JR Maplewood NA
11 RB 5-8 166 SR 22 Urbana 0.7667
25 WR 5-9 166 FR Bleckley County 0.8147
98 DE 6-0 236 FR 21 Blessed Trinity Catholic 0.7956
12 S 6-1 204 SR 22 West Limestone 0.8148
61 OL 6-4 300 SO - NA
80 RB 6-2 236 FR 21 - NA
27 CB 5-11 180 FR - NA
99 DL 6-0 283 SO Crockett County 0.8355
0 K 6-1 185 SO 22 - NA
0 WR 6-4 193 FR - NA
69 LS 5-11 218 FR - NA
4 LB 6-0 231 JR - 0.8156
10 LB 6-0 206 SO Riverdale 0.8588
57 DT 6-1 284 FR Water Valley 0.8120
0 DL 6-2 250 JR - NA
16 QB 5-11 188 JR - NA
8 LB 6-2 224 FR Brentwood Academy 0.8633
35 LB 6-1 195 FR - NA
10 LB 6-0 235 SO Dudley NA
56 OL 6-3 297 FR Beechwood 0.8160
12 QB 6-1 208 SO Cooper City NA
93 DL 6-1 268 FR Kell 0.7996
97 DE 6-3 247 FR McCallie School 0.7842
95 DT 6-2 263 FR Knoxville West 0.8322
22 WR 5-9 165 JR Blackman 0.7972
7 WR 5-7 150 SO 21 Berkeley 0.8014
70 OL 6-4 323 SO Lake Brantley 0.7742
91 DE 6-2 262 JR 22 Norcross 0.8087
17 S 6-2 207 SO - NA
40 LB 6-2 220 FR Knoxville West 0.8485
0 QB 5-10 202 FR - NA
15 DB 6-3 212 JR 23 Boyd Anderson 0.8123
0 LS 6-0 195 FR - NA
2 WR 6-4 225 JR - NA
21 RB 6-2 239 SR 23 Deer Park 0.7945
64 OL 6-5 290 SO Jefferson Davis 0.8463
1 S 5-11 197 JR Miami Carol City 0.8014
65 OL 6-3 298 SO Chaminade 0.8115
71 OL 6-1 300 FR Jones County 0.7975
38 LB 6-3 225 FR Swainsboro 0.8335
41 LB 6-1 188 FR Saluda 0.8321
0 WR 6-0 200 SO North Penn NA
78 OL 6-4 317 FR Naples 0.8323
10 QB 6-2 206 JR McEachern 0.8725
55 DE 6-3 240 FR Hillsboro 0.8540
43 S 6-2 205 FR Elizabethton NA
23 CB 6-2 171 FR - NA
0 RB 5-11 181 JR - NA
0 CB 5-10 180 FR - NA
0 OL 6-5 277 FR - NA
72 OL 6-4 325 JR Cedar Grove 0.9588
66 OL 6-6 305 FR - NA
16 S 6-1 207 SO - NA
63 OL 6-0 299 FR Boyle County 0.7841
54 OL 6-1 292 SO - NA
0 DE 6-2 232 FR Lausanne Collegiate School 0.7956
29 S 6-2 195 FR Deerfield Beach 0.8700
83 WR 5-8 174 FR Clover 0.8265
46 LB 5-10 203 FR Heard County 0.7680
74 OL 6-4 305 FR Overton 0.8126
77 OL 6-4 300 SR - NA
47 RB 6-0 224 SO - NA
6 WR 6-5 229 SR 22 Tattnall Square Academy 0.7946
31 CB 5-11 177 FR Edgewater 0.8305
94 DE 6-2 244 FR Riverside 0.8269
84 WR 5-9 163 FR Mallard Creek 0.8301
44 RB 6-1 232 JR 22 Fulton 0.7844
50 RB 6-0 248 FR - NA
23 RB 5-9 156 FR Cardinal Newman School NA
30 S 6-0 186 FR Oak Ridge 0.7932
15 WR 6-2 177 FR Huntsville NA
39 LB 6-2 200 FR Sarasota 0.8286
62 OL 6-0 304 JR Notre Dame 0.6996
26 LB 5-11 216 JR 24 Sebastian River 0.7857
33 CB 6-0 191 SO Leesburg NA
24 K 5-11 195 FR - NA
36 RB 5-10 215 FR Escambia 0.8366
32 RB 5-9 196 SR Martin Luther King 0.8721
9 WR 5-11 195 SR Bishop Alemany 0.8304
7 K 5-8 198 FR - NA
34 RB 5-10 198 SR 23 Coral Gables Senior 0.9158
3 CB 6-0 181 FR A C Flora 0.8424
53 OL 6-3 284 FR Mitchell County 0.8154
19 S 5-10 193 SO Jones County 0.7898
55 OL 6-1 293 SO Central 0.8104
45 RB 6-2 249 JR Blackman 0.7931
0 LS 6-4 250 FR - NA
25 WR 6-1 194 FR Frederica Academy 0.9086
37 S 6-0 195 FR Islands 0.8301
13 WR 6-2 180 FR Valdosta 0.8497
42 LB 6-2 220 JR 23 Martin County 0.8062
92 DL 6-3 285 FR Islands NA
5 CB 6-2 193 FR Latta NA
28 CB 5-9 187 FR Chaminade-Madonna Prep 0.8553
49 DE 6-4 237 SO McCallie School 0.7630
82 TE 6-4 230 FR Alcoa NA
35 WR 5-8 167 JR - NA
0 RB 6-3 241 JR Clarke Central NA
20 LB 6-2 216 SR 23 Oxford 0.8146
30 S 6-2 190 FR Tullahoma 0.8142
86 WR 6-1 166 FR Clay-Chalkville 0.8092
38 P 5-11 201 FR - NA
87 WR 6-2 204 FR Daviess County 0.8154
13 P 6-0 197 JR 22 - NA
48 K 5-10 185 JR - NA
18 QB 6-1 185 FR 19 TRU Prep Academy 0.8375
24 RB 5-7 187 FR Fairley 0.7953
52 DE 6-3 244 FR 21 Hemingway 0.8599
75 OL 6-3 305 FR Cardinal Gibbons 0.8472
81 WR 6-2 212 SR 24 McEachern 0.8015
96 DT 6-1 270 FR Heard County 0.8383
88 DT 6-3 270 JR Prattville 0.7667
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List