Manage

2022 Minnesota Golden Gophers Football Roster

Name
Spencer Alvarez
Josh Aune
Chris Autman-Bell
Maverick Baranowski
Kyler Baugh
Nate Becker
Ashton Beers
Cole Berghorn
Frank Bierman
Beanie Bishop
Trey Bixby
Nathan Boe
Austin Booker
Le'Meke Brockington
Michael Brown-Stephens
Coleman Bryson
Quinn Carroll
Trill Carter
Cade Conzemius
Tyler Cooper
Mark Crawford
Jack DiSano
Michael Dixon
Deven Eastern
Aireontae Ersery
Zach Evans
Chuck Filiaga
Lucas Finnessy
Miles Fleming
Clay Geary
Jameson Geers
Joey Gerlach
Jalen Glaze
Aidan Gousby
Max Grand
Darius Green
Colton Gregersen
JJ Guedet
Jack Hawkinson
Kristen Hoskins
Jordan Howden
Jackson Hunter
Mohamed Ibrahim
Daniel Jackson
Cameron James
Darnell Jefferies
Preston Jelen
Nathan Jones
Zach Jorgensen
Jah Joyner
Athan Kaliakmanis
Dino Kaliakmanis
Nick Kallerup
Rhyland Kelly
Dragan Kesich
Gage Keys
Jacob Knuth
Cole Kramer
Cade Larson
Tyrell Lawrence
Derik LeCaptain
Jacob Lewis
Martes Lewis
Cody Lindenberg
Jalen Logan-Redding
Eli Mau
Cade McConnell
Luther McCoy
Tanner Morgan
Tony Nelson
Jordan Nubin
Tyler Nubin
Braelen Oliver
Steven Ortiz Jr.
Samuel Pickerign
Victor Pless
Trey Potts
Logan Purcell
Evan Redding
Quentin Redding
Logan Richter
Axel Ruschmeyer
Jackson Ruschmeyer
Thomas Rush
John Michael Schmitz
Wyatt Schroeder
Jacob Schuster
Hayden Schwartz
Ryan Shamburger
Karter Shaw
Anthony Smith
Terell Smith
Mariano Sori-Marin
Brevyn Spann-Ford
Ryan Stapp
Tyler Stolsky
Danny Striggow
Austin Sullivan
Lorenza Surgers
Jack Tinnen
Matthew Trickett
Justin Walley
Tariq Watson
Brady Weeks
Ike White
Bryce Williams
Devon Williams
Donald Willis
Dylan Wright
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
83 TE 6-6 260 FR Columbia Heights 0.8285
29 LB 6-2 235 SR Highland Park Senior 0.8328
7 WR 6-1 210 SR 23 Bishop McNamara 0.8499
32 LB 6-3 210 FR Spruce Creek 0.8367
93 DL 6-2 300 SR Talihina NA
89 DL 6-5 260 FR Maple Grove NA
78 OL 6-5 300 FR Slinger 0.8544
20 RB 5-11 200 FR - NA
85 TE 6-3 245 JR - NA
7 DB 5-10 185 JR Pleasure Ridge Park 0.7943
98 DL 6-4 250 FR 18 Eden Prairie 0.9000
66 OL 6-5 300 SR Lakeville North 0.8234
3 DL 6-6 240 FR Center Grove 0.8702
0 WR 6-0 200 FR Colquitt County 0.8721
22 WR 5-11 195 JR Springfield 0.8498
16 DB 6-2 210 FR Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School 0.8522
77 OL 6-6 310 SR Edina 0.9472
1 DL 6-2 300 JR Lee County 0.8585
17 WR 5-10 180 FR - NA
75 OL 6-5 310 JR Saint Croix Falls 0.8181
96 P 6-5 220 JR Australia 0.7996
84 TE 6-4 245 FR - NA
11 DB 6-2 210 JR Statesboro 0.8626
91 DL 6-6 290 FR Shakopee 0.8914
69 OL 6-6 325 SO Ruskin 0.8551
26 RB 5-10 205 FR 18 Rockwall-Heath 0.8748
76 OL 6-6 330 SR Aledo 0.9475
46 LB 6-3 240 SO Hamilton 0.8586
6 DB 5-11 195 SO Bishop Hartley 0.8484
18 WR 5-10 200 SR 24 Lakeville South NA
86 TE 6-6 250 FR Providence Catholic 0.8688
19 LB 6-3 205 FR Woodbury 0.8478
0 DB 6-0 185 SO Lincoln 0.8506
25 DB 6-0 180 FR Lehigh Senior 0.8622
33 RB 5-9 195 FR - NA
12 DB 6-1 190 FR 19 Newton 0.8573
28 DL 6-2 230 FR - NA
50 OL 6-7 310 JR 21 Washington Community 0.8721
42 DL 6-4 215 FR - NA
13 WR 5-9 170 FR Alexandria Area 0.8611
23 DB 6-0 210 SR Vista Murrieta NA
58 OL 6-6 275 FR Oconomowoc NA
24 RB 5-10 210 SR Good Counsel 0.8395
9 WR 6-0 200 JR Bishop Miege 0.8982
57 OL 6-8 305 FR 19 Simeon 0.8768
90 DL 6-2 295 SR Newton 0.8743
25 RB 5-10 210 SR Prior Lake NA
89 TE 6-5 235 FR Brock 0.8470
28 WR 6-2 185 FR - NA
17 DL 6-5 250 SO Danbury 0.8748
8 QB 6-4 210 FR Antioch Community 0.8964
80 WR 6-2 200 FR 20 Antioch Community 0.8558
87 TE 6-5 270 JR Wayzata NA
18 DB 6-2 180 FR Clearwater Academy International 0.8567
99 K 6-4 230 JR Oak Creek 0.7946
2 DL 6-5 280 SO Hilliard Davidson 0.8606
6 QB 6-4 205 FR Harrisburg 0.8667
12 QB 6-1 205 JR 21 Eden Prairie 0.8519
41 LB 6-1 205 FR - NA
73 OL 6-7 355 SO Clearwater Academy International 0.8389
35 LB 6-2 235 JR Southern Door 0.7797
48 K 6-2 215 JR 21 Olentangy Berlin NA
71 OL 6-7 330 SO Merrillville 0.8639
45 LB 6-3 235 SO Anoka Senior 0.8490
97 DL 6-4 275 SO Rock Bridge 0.8647
43 LB 6-2 225 FR Chanhassen NA
70 OL 6-5 300 FR Choctaw 0.8726
52 DL 6-5 305 SO Creekside 0.8485
2 QB 6-2 215 SR Ryle 0.8375
59 OL 6-6 280 FR Tracy 0.8489
30 RB 5-11 210 FR St Charles North NA
27 DB 6-2 210 SR St Charles North 0.8896
14 LB 6-0 230 SR Douglas County 0.8511
21 DB 6-0 180 FR Desert Edge 0.8958
19 TE 6-4 240 SR 25 Minnehaha Academy NA
26 DB 5-10 175 SO Harrison 0.8410
3 RB 5-11 210 JR Williamsport Area 0.8526
79 OL 6-7 260 FR Annandale 0.8673
14 WR 5-11 180 FR - NA
81 WR 5-7 150 FR Menomonee Falls NA
96 DL 6-4 325 JR 22 Perham Senior 0.8552
65 OL 6-4 305 SR 23 Holy Family Academy NA
68 OL 6-4 295 SO - NA
8 DL 6-3 250 SR Marysville 0.8456
60 OL 6-4 320 SR 23 Homewood-Flossmoor 0.8412
82 TE 6-5 260 SO St. Francis 0.7897
62 DL 6-2 300 FR Tumwater 0.8715
47 DL 6-4 245 FR The Bolles School 0.8741
36 P 6-2 190 JR - NA
55 OL 6-4 310 SR Herriman 0.7903
80 DL 6-6 280 FR Shippensburg Area 0.8996
4 DB 6-1 215 SR South Gwinnett 0.8636
55 LB 6-3 245 SR Providence Catholic 0.8444
88 TE 6-7 270 SR St. Cloud Technical 0.8606
22 DB 6-0 175 JR College Station 0.7630
44 LB 6-2 225 FR - NA
92 DL 6-5 250 SO Orono Senior 0.8652
49 LS 6-3 235 JR Minisink Valley NA
99 DL 6-5 275 SR Panther Creek 0.7882
34 LB 6-4 205 FR - NA
95 K 6-0 195 SR St Ignatius 0.7097
5 DB 5-11 185 SO D'Iberville 0.8647
24 DB 5-10 170 FR Helen Cox 0.8556
37 LS 6-0 215 SR Ft. Zumwalt West 0.7916
1 WR 5-11 185 FR St. Frances Academy 0.8685
21 RB 6-0 215 SR 23 Cardinal Mooney 0.8565
13 LB 6-1 220 FR Dublin Coffman 0.8709
15 LB 6-2 220 JR Garfield Heights 0.8626
5 WR 6-3 210 JR 21 West Mesquite 0.9678
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List