Manage

2021 Nebraska Cornhuskers Football Roster

Name
Austin Allen
Spencer Arceneaux
Jake Archer
Broc Bando
Brant Banks
Brig Banks
Brody Belt
Bryce Benhart
Zavier Betts
Marquis Black
Ian Boerkircher
Nate Boerkircher
Michael Booker III
Derek Branch
Baylor Brannen
Koby Bretz
Chancellor Brewington
Alante Brown
Elliott Brown
Kyan Brumfield
Ru'Quan Buckley
Grant Buda
Marques Buford Jr.
Alex Bullock
John Bullock
Maddox Burton
Jimari Butler
James Carnie
Chris Cassidy
Daniel Cerni
Braxton Clark
Blake Closman
AJ Collins
Alex Conn
Chase Contreraz
Turner Corcoran
Tyler Crawford
Connor Culp
Damion Daniels
Marquel Dismuke
JoJo Domann
Gabe Ervin Jr.
Levi Falck
Myles Farmer
Colton Feist
Thomas Fidone II
Brendan Franke
Mikai Gbayor
Isaac Gifford
John Goodwin
Jamin Graham
Kamonte Grimes
Blaise Gunnerson
Heinrich Haarberg
Ty Hahn
Jackson Hannah
Shawn Hardy II
Isaiah Harris
Ashton Hausmann
Nick Henrich
Jacob Herbek
Chris Hickman
Trent Hixson
Will Honas
Wynden Ho'ohuli
Sam Hoskinson
Garrett Hustedt
Nash Hutmacher
Austin Jablonski
Damian Jackson
Josh Jasek
Cooper Jewett
Rahmir Johnson
Tyreke Johnson
Nadab Joseph
Cam Jurgens
Braden Klover
Chris Kolarevic
Randolph Kpai
Nick Leader
Wyatt Liewer
Christian Lilienkamp
Trevin Luben
Henry Lutovsky
Michael Lynn
Tamon Lynum
Seth Malcom
Joey Mancino
Omar Manning
Oliver Martin
Adrian Martinez
Matt Masker
Eteva Mauga-Clements
Lane McCallum
Keegan Menning
Kelen Meyer
Evan Meyersick
Barron Miles Jr.
Ezra Miller
Darius Moore
Sevion Morrison
Riley Moses
Cade Mueller
Garrett Nelson
Latrell Neville
Mosai Newsom
Quinton Newsome
Mason Nieman
Will Nixon
Nouredin Nouili
Simon Otte
Pheldarius Payne
Cameron Pieper
Ethan Piper
Noa Pola-Gates
Teddy Prochazka
William Przystup
Beau Psencik
Weston Reiman
Luke Reimer
Eli Richter
Jordon Riley
Truitt Robinson
Ty Robinson
Casey Rogers
AJ Rollins
Phalen Sanford
Beau Schaller
Ryan Schommer
Matthew Schuster
Marvin Scott III
Matt Sichterman
Logan Smothers
Garrett Snodgrass
Noah Stafursky
Markese Stepp
Ben Stille
Jarrett Synek
Grant Tagge
Caleb Tannor
Cam Taylor-Britt
Deontre Thomas
Samori Toure
Travis Vokolek
Chris Walker
Jailen Weaver
Payton Weehler
Zach Weinmaster
Tate Wildeman
Deontai Williams
Malik Williams
Camden Witucki
Javin Wright
Jaquez Yant
Aiden Young
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
11 TE 6-9 255 JR 23 Aurora 0.8512
9 QB 6-1 180 FR 19 McGill Toolen NA
53 LB 6-1 215 SO Skutt Catholic NA
73 OL 6-5 315 JR 23 IMG Academy 0.8412
74 OL 6-7 305 FR Westbury Christian School 0.8613
55 LS 6-2 240 JR - NA
32 WR 5-9 185 SO Millard West NA
54 OL 6-9 330 FR Lakeville North 0.9349
15 WR 6-2 200 FR Bellevue West 0.9505
96 DL 6-3 315 FR Eagles Landing Christian Academy 0.8614
58 OL 6-6 280 SO - NA
49 TE 6-4 220 FR - NA
43 DB 6-1 195 FR - NA
35 DB 5-11 175 FR - NA
73 DL 6-4 260 FR Millard West 0.7496
26 DB 6-2 195 FR Westside 0.8671
82 WR 6-3 185 JR - NA
4 WR 5-10 185 FR - NA
41 WR 6-1 180 FR - NA
45 DB 6-0 185 JR - NA
63 DL 6-5 290 FR Godwin Heights Senior 0.8742
46 LB 6-0 205 FR - NA
12 DB 5-11 190 FR Trinity Christian School 0.8553
84 WR 6-2 190 FR Creighton Preparatory School NA
85 LB 6-0 215 FR - NA
71 DL 6-4 285 FR - NA
17 LB 6-5 245 FR Murphy 0.8621
81 TE 6-5 230 FR Norris 0.8767
58 LB 6-1 215 SO Pius X NA
40 P 6-4 225 FR - NA
11 CB 6-4 200 SO Dr. Phillips 0.8490
36 DB 5-10 190 FR - NA
42 DB 5-10 170 FR - NA
79 OL 6-6 300 FR Derby 0.8647
36 K 6-1 180 SO - NA
69 OL 6-6 300 FR Lawrence Free State 0.9748
96 K 5-10 175 FR - NA
33 K 6-0 180 SR 24 Desert Vista 0.8195
93 DL 6-3 325 JR 22 Bishop Dunne 0.8596
9 S 6-1 210 SR 23 Calabasas 0.9087
13 LB 6-1 230 SR 24 Pine Creek 0.8619
22 RB 6-0 215 FR Buford 0.8662
88 WR 6-2 205 SR - NA
4 S 6-1 200 FR Westlake 0.8688
82 DL 6-2 280 SO - NA
24 TE 6-6 235 FR 19 Lewis Central 0.9593
92 K 6-3 215 FR 20 - NA
14 LB 6-2 220 FR Irvington 0.8701
23 S 6-1 205 FR Lincoln Southeast 0.8434
46 TE 6-2 255 FR - NA
89 DL 6-4 265 FR Etowah 0.8668
13 WR 6-3 200 FR Palmetto Ridge 0.8669
24 LB 6-6 255 FR Kuemper Catholic School System 0.8801
10 QB 6-5 200 FR Kearney Catholic 0.8702
17 WR 6-2 195 FR High School At Johnson NA
10 LB 6-3 220 FR Montgomery Bell Academy 0.8850
80 WR 6-3 190 FR Camden County 0.8622
37 RB 5-8 190 FR - NA
29 DB 5-11 215 FR - NA
42 LB 6-3 225 FR Burke 0.9383
80 DL 6-5 265 FR - NA
87 TE 6-5 215 FR Burke 0.8851
75 OL 6-4 320 JR 22 Skutt Catholic 0.7667
3 LB 6-1 235 SR Bishop Carroll 0.8818
18 LB 6-3 220 FR Mililani 0.9335
50 OL 6-0 245 FR - NA
39 LB 6-2 230 FR - NA
72 DL 6-4 325 FR Chamberlain 0.8722
47 WR 6-2 215 FR - NA
38 LB 6-2 270 JR 29 - NA
97 K 6-1 175 FR 21 - NA
26 RB 5-10 190 FR - NA
14 RB 5-10 185 FR Bergen Catholic 0.8858
1 CB 6-1 190 JR Trinity Christian Academy 0.9876
16 CB 6-2 195 SO Miami Norland HS 0.9050
51 OL 6-3 290 SO Beatrice 0.9227
51 LB 6-2 230 FR - NA
31 LB 6-1 230 JR St. Francis NA
30 LB 6-2 210 FR Washington 0.9079
81 LB 6-1 210 FR - NA
85 WR 6-4 195 SO O'neill NA
41 DB 6-0 170 FR - NA
35 RB 5-11 200 FR - NA
59 OL 6-6 330 FR Mount Pleasant 0.8809
77 OL 6-6 295 FR Cherry Creek 0.8614
7 CB 6-2 180 FR Evans 0.8375
19 LB 6-4 210 FR Fremont-Mills 0.8430
67 OL 6-3 300 FR - NA
5 WR 6-4 225 JR 23 Lancaster 0.9053
89 WR 6-1 200 JR West Senior 0.9251
2 QB 6-2 212 JR Clovis West 0.9423
18 QB 6-2 220 SO Kearney Catholic NA
22 LB 6-1 220 JR - 0.8688
48 S 6-2 215 JR - NA
71 OL 6-5 335 FR - NA
25 K 6-3 190 FR - NA
48 TE 6-5 185 FR Millard West NA
19 WR 5-10 170 FR - NA
66 OL 6-6 315 FR Ridge View 0.8928
40 DB 6-1 185 JR - NA
28 RB 6-0 210 FR Edison 0.8939
53 OL 6-2 305 FR - NA
94 LS 6-0 220 SO - NA
44 LB 6-3 245 SO Scottsbluff 0.8659
7 WR 6-4 195 FR 19 Hightower 0.8675
52 DL 6-4 285 FR Waverly-Shell Rock 0.8681
6 CB 6-1 185 SO North Gwinnett 0.8683
43 S 6-1 195 FR - NA
12 WR 5-11 185 FR Midway 0.8647
63 OL 6-4 315 SO Norris 0.8053
34 LB 6-2 205 SO - NA
0 LB 6-3 260 JR Nansemond River 0.8541
91 LS 6-3 260 SO Southwest NA
57 OL 6-3 305 FR Norfolk Catholic 0.8410
21 S 6-0 180 FR Williams Field 0.9379
65 OL 6-9 305 FR Elkhorn South 0.9105
90 P 6-4 250 SO - NA
34 RB 6-0 205 FR Lutheran South Academy NA
72 OL 6-2 290 FR Weeping Water NA
28 LB 6-1 225 SO North Star NA
84 LB 6-4 235 FR Kearney Catholic NA
91 DL 6-6 310 JR Riverside 0.8524
45 WR 6-0 190 FR 18 - NA
99 DL 6-6 305 FR Higley 0.9284
98 DL 6-5 295 SO Old Farms 0.8526
86 TE 6-6 230 FR Creighton Preparatory School 0.8593
37 CB 5-11 200 SO - NA
76 OL 6-2 265 FR - NA
54 LB 6-5 260 SO Norfolk Senior NA
39 RB 5-9 170 FR Ashland-Greenwood NA
21 RB 5-9 205 FR Spruce Creek 0.8647
70 OL 6-4 310 JR 22 Kings 0.8757
8 QB 6-2 195 FR Muscle Shoals 0.8975
41 LB 6-3 225 FR York HS 0.8626
62 OL 6-4 340 FR York HS NA
30 RB 6-1 230 SO 21 Cathedral 0.8991
95 DL 6-5 290 SR 24 Ashland-Greenwood 0.8578
16 QB 6-0 190 FR - NA
56 LB 6-1 205 FR - NA
2 LB 6-3 225 JR Miller Grove 0.8958
5 CB 6-0 197 JR Park Crossing 0.8636
97 DL 6-2 285 JR 23 Mustang 0.8762
3 WR 6-3 190 SR Westview 0.7667
83 TE 6-6 260 JR Kickapoo 0.8027
55 DL 6-6 290 JR 23 Lincoln East 0.8411
50 DL 6-8 320 FR Antioch 0.8551
49 DB 6-3 190 FR - NA
31 RB 5-10 190 FR Loveland NA
92 DL 6-6 280 SO Legend 0.8971
8 S 6-1 205 SR Trinity Christian Academy 0.8784
15 DB 6-0 190 FR Buford 0.8463
96 LS 6-2 225 FR Grand Blanc Community NA
33 S 6-4 210 FR Hamilton 0.8634
0 RB 6-2 245 FR Amos P. Godby 0.8198
44 RB 5-9 175 FR Elkhorn NA
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List