Manage

2022 Ole Miss Rebels Football Roster

Name
Eli Acker
Luke Altmyer
Tyler Banks
Miles Battle
Ulysses Bentley IV
Derek Bermudez
Lex Boucvalt
Tobias Braun
Kyndrich Breedlove
Nick Broeker
Mason Brooks
Bralon Brown
Jakivuan Brown
Markevious Brown
Troy Brown
Brandon Buckhaulter
Kentrel Bullock
Drew Burnett
Erick Cade
Trace Campbell
Flip Carswell
Ashanti Cistrunk
Demon Clowney
Khari Coleman
Caden Costa
Harrison Craig
Jonathan Cruz
Nick Cull
Jalen Cunningham
Preston Cushman
MJ Daniels
Jaxson Dart
Qua Davis
Kinkead Dent
Jaden Dicks
Jeremiah Dillon
Cam East
Zach Evans
AJ Finley
Jamond Gordon
Jack Greer
Andrew Griffith
Alec Grijalva
Taylor Groves
Hamilton Hall
Zxavian Harris
JJ Hawkins
Kyirin Heath
Malik Heath
Salathiel Hemphill
JJ Henry
Jonathan Hess
KD Hill
Reginald Hughes
Davison Igbinosun
Isaiah Iton
Jared Ivey
Dannis Jackson
Jeremy James
Dashaun Jerkins
Zach Johansen
Amani Johnson
Cedric Johnson
Tysheem Johnson
Matt Jones
Quinshon Judkins
Casey Kelly
Austin Keys
Jalen Knox
Jared Lawrence
Danny Lockhart II
Brandon Mack
Tywone Malone
Fraser Masin
Fred McAfee
Reece McIntyre
Cedric Melton
Bobo Miller
Jonathan Mingo
Daniel Newman
Cedrick Nicely
Trustin Northington
Richard O'Bryant
Mac Owen
Carter Patton
JJ Pegues
Micah Pettus
Joshua Pfeifer
Charlie Pollock
John Porchivina
Tavion Prather
Deantre Prince
Roman Rashada
Otis Reese
Jaylon Robinson
Tavius Robinson
DeSanto Rollins
DJ Ruff
Elijah Sabbatini
Christian Schanefelt
Carter Short
Sellers Shy
Larry Simmons
Demarcus Smith
Jarell Stinson
Ladarius Tennison
CJ Terrell
Landon Thomason
Michael Trigg
Rayf Vinson
Dayton Wade
Caleb Warren
Zaid Warren
Trey Washington
Braden Waterman
Jordan Watkins
Trip White
Demarko Williams
Jayden Williams
Jaron Willis
Calvin Wilson
Hudson Wolfe
Isaiah Woullard
Davin Wydner
Isheem Young
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
73 OL 6-5 295 SO Heritage Academy 0.8851
7 QB 6-1 200 SO Starkville 0.9219
34 LB 6-3 235 FR Nottoway 0.8652
6 CB 6-4 205 SR Cy Creek 0.8958
24 RB 5-11 200 JR C.E. King 0.8308
14 S 6-1 190 SO Sandalwood 0.8709
28 WR 5-7 155 SO Faith Christian NA
72 OL 6-7 315 SO Salisbury School 0.8612
37 CB 5-11 180 SO Pearl-Cohn 0.8850
64 OL 6-5 315 SR Sacred Heart Griffin 0.8857
75 OL 6-6 315 SR Cedar Park 0.7691
88 WR 6-2 195 SO St. Thomas Aquinas 0.9250
12 DE 6-3 250 SO Horn Lake 0.8986
28 CB 5-10 180 SO IMG Academy 0.8938
8 LB 6-1 220 SR Carman-Ainsworth 0.8254
89 WR 6-1 205 FR Hartfield Academy 0.8743
3 RB 5-11 200 JR 20 Columbia 0.8801
23 WR 6-1 190 FR - NA
74 OL 6-6 345 FR Braswell 0.8580
22 TE 6-5 235 FR Our Lady Good Counsel HS NA
51 OL 6-7 275 FR Washington County 0.8781
36 LB 6-1 230 SR Louisville 0.8667
17 DE 6-4 250 SO St. Frances Academy 0.9168
23 LB 6-2 220 JR G.W. Carver 0.8680
43 K 6-0 200 SO Mandeville 0.8175
46 S 6-1 180 FR - NA
14 K 5-9 175 SR Cartersville 0.7752
24 S 5-11 175 FR Seminole County 0.8933
50 OL 6-5 330 SR St. Clair County 0.8850
55 OL 6-5 280 FR Calvary Christian 0.8593
16 S 6-1 200 SO 19 George County 0.8888
2 QB 6-2 220 SO 19 Corner Canyon 0.9694
84 WR 5-11 210 SR Biggersville 0.8659
12 QB 6-4 205 JR 22 Jackson Academy 0.8479
98 DE 6-4 270 FR - NA
85 WR 6-2 175 FR Tylertown 0.9000
79 OL 6-7 280 FR St. Augustine 0.8770
6 RB 6-0 215 JR North Shore 0.9925
21 S 6-3 205 SR St. Paul's Episcopal 0.8667
97 DT 6-2 290 JR Meridian 0.8776
69 OL 6-5 255 FR - NA
48 LB 6-0 225 SR Bentonville NA
65 OL 6-4 280 FR - NA
26 S 6-2 195 FR East Robertson 0.9047
77 OL 6-5 315 SR Chamblee Charter 0.8505
51 DT 6-7 335 FR Germantown 0.9434
92 DE 6-2 265 FR Discovery High School 0.8626
13 TE 6-4 235 FR Mansfield Legacy 0.8600
8 WR 6-3 215 SR Callaway 0.8913
46 TE 6-3 245 JR - NA
86 WR 5-9 170 FR 19 McKinney North 0.8804
80 TE 6-5 230 SR Vestavia Hills 0.8423
38 DT 6-1 310 SR - NA
35 LB 6-2 230 JR Rosa Fort 0.8730
20 CB 6-2 185 FR Union 0.9363
96 DT 6-2 290 JR Pearland 0.8829
15 DE 6-5 265 JR North Gwinnett 0.8943
5 WR 6-0 170 SR Sumrall 0.9333
78 OL 6-5 305 JR North Forsyth 0.8680
19 S 6-0 200 SR Woodbridge 0.8706
40 S 6-1 190 FR - NA
45 DT 6-0 245 SR 23 - NA
2 DE 6-3 265 JR WP Davidson 0.8538
0 S 5-10 200 SO Neumann Goretti 0.9071
29 RB 5-7 180 FR Jackson Prep NA
4 RB 5-11 210 FR Pike Road 0.8804
81 TE 6-3 255 JR Mallard Creek 0.8333
11 LB 6-2 245 SO Seminary 0.8663
27 WR 6-0 205 SR Mansfield Timberview 0.8851
49 LS 5-10 200 SO - NA
56 LB 5-11 225 SO 20 St. John Bosco 0.7998
9 DE 6-3 250 SO Jefferson Davis 0.8680
90 DT 6-4 300 FR Bergen Catholic 0.9707
92 P 6-5 235 JR - NA
30 RB 5-8 200 FR - NA
56 OL 6-5 305 JR Buford 0.8668
76 OL 6-5 300 SO 20 Klein Cain 0.8368
34 RB 5-7 170 SO - NA
1 WR 6-2 225 SR Brandon 0.9157
49 S 5-9 195 SO Lincoln NA
66 OL 6-5 310 FR Gainesville 0.8626
47 S 6-2 180 SO - NA
32 CB 5-9 180 FR - NA
33 WR 6-1 175 FR - NA
39 CB 6-1 190 FR - NA
89 DT 6-2 315 JR Oxford 0.9162
57 OL 6-7 360 FR James Clemens 0.8444
39 WR 6-1 175 FR Father Ryan NA
48 P 6-1 250 FR Walton NA
44 LB 6-1 220 JR Casa Grande 0.7791
94 DT 6-3 245 JR Lafayette 0.8139
7 CB 6-0 185 SR Charleston 0.8851
27 S 6-2 195 SO - NA
3 S 6-3 225 SR Lee County 0.9575
9 WR 5-9 180 SR All Saints Episcopal 0.8837
95 DE 6-6 265 SR 23 Canada NA
99 DT 6-3 305 SO Parkview Baptist School 0.8593
45 TE 6-2 245 JR - NA
42 S 6-1 200 FR Biloxi 0.8519
94 K 6-0 200 FR - NA
93 LS 5-10 195 FR Hoover NA
15 WR 6-1 190 JR 21 Memphis University School NA
82 WR 6-1 190 FR Moss Point 0.8796
58 DT 6-3 295 FR Parker 0.8647
22 CB 5-9 170 FR Opelika 0.8881
13 S 5-9 200 SO Rockledge 0.9284
41 S 5-9 225 SR - NA
42 TE 6-3 220 FR - NA
0 TE 6-3 240 SO 20 Carrollwood Day 0.9402
43 S 6-0 195 FR Madison-Ridgeland Academy 0.7953
19 WR 5-9 175 JR Lovejoy 0.8053
54 OL 6-5 310 JR Nanih Waiya Attendance Center 0.8485
54 LB 6-0 220 FR - NA
25 S 5-11 205 SO Hewitt-Trussville 0.8498
16 QB 6-4 205 FR Bakersfield Christian NA
11 WR 5-11 190 JR Butler Traditional 0.8597
30 LB 6-4 205 FR - NA
29 CB 5-10 175 FR Westlake 0.8634
71 OL 6-5 300 FR Conway 0.8715
31 LB 6-2 220 FR Lee County 0.9268
31 WR 6-1 195 FR - NA
87 TE 6-7 230 FR Hardin County 0.9151
26 RB 5-9 210 SR Presbyterian Christian School 0.7965
17 QB 6-5 220 FR Cocoa 0.8517
1 S 5-10 215 JR Imhotep Institute 0.8682
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List