Manage

2021 Purdue Boilermakers Football Roster

Name
Kyle Adams
Michael Alaimo
Jack Albers
Brady Allen
Cam Allen
Joe Anderson
Jack Ansell
Drew Biber
Kyle Bilodeau
PrinceJames Boyd Jr.
Ryan Brandt
OC Brothers
Jamari Brown
Ben Buechel
Deion Burks
Austin Burton
Jared Bycznski
Brandon Calloway
Elijah Canion
Will Chapman
Camdyn Childers
Zac Collins
Tristan Cox
Cam Craig
Brendan Cropsey
Branson Deen
J.P. Deeter
Tee Denson
King Doerue
Kieren Douglas
Dylan Downing
Payne Durham
Semisi Fakasiieiki
Sione Finau
Mitchell Fineran
Nalin Fox
Ben Freehill
Ben Furtney
Christian Gelov
Gus German
Jalen Graham
Zane Greene
Jah'von Grigsby
Drake Hagerman
Bryce Hampton
Gus Hartwig
Farrell Henderson III
Andrew Hobson
Spencer Holstege
Greg Hudgins III
Scotty Humpich
Sampson James
Chris Jefferson
Kydran Jenkins
Lawrence Johnson
Josh Kaltenberger
Sanoussi Kane
Yanni Karlaftis
Sulaiman Kpaka
Ben Kreul
Caleb Krockover
Ben Kuhns
Caleb Lahey
Damarjhe Lewis
Alex Maxwell
Marcus Mbow
Eric Miller
Garrett Miller
Devin Mockobee
Mahamane Moussa
Aidan O'Connell
Om Omonode
Hayden Parise
Paul Piferi
Mershawn Rice
Zach Richards
Aaron Roberts
Jayden Scruggs
TJ Sheffield
Rickey Smith
Andrew Sowinski
Zion Steptoe
Antonio Stevens
Joe Strickland
Collin Sullivan
Jack Sullivan
Khordae Sydnor
Nick Taylor
Reese Taylor
Preston Terrell
Broc Thompson
Tyrone Tracy Jr.
Cory Trice
Zac Tuinei
Chris Van Eekeren
Ben Van Noord
Jacob Wahlberg
Clyde Washington
DJ Washington
Milton Wright
Abdur-Rahmaan Yaseen
Nick Zecchino
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
20 QB 6-1 180 SO - NA
1 QB 6-4 225 SO 21 St. Joseph Regional 0.9071
11 QB 6-0 185 JR - NA
18 QB 6-6 210 FR - NA
10 S 6-1 195 SR Graham 0.8538
95 DE 6-4 280 JR Oakland 0.9412
30 P 6-2 205 SO Australia NA
82 TE 6-5 225 SO Cedarburg 0.8382
48 TE 6-5 250 JR Woodberry Forest 0.8802
93 DT 6-1 290 SO James Hillhouse NA
30 S 6-1 210 JR Angola 0.8322
20 LB 6-2 225 JR Rockledge 0.8634
7 CB 6-3 205 SR Blanche Ely 0.8593
91 TE 6-3 240 SO - NA
18 WR 5-11 180 SO Belleville 0.8607
12 QB 6-3 210 SR 24 West Orange 0.8144
79 OL 6-5 310 SO Midpark 0.8539
26 CB 6-1 195 SO Griffin 0.8309
5 WR 6-4 220 SO Chaminade-Madonna Prep 0.8763
39 RB 5-11 235 JR - NA
80 WR 6-0 200 JR Carroll 0.7797
28 P 6-0 190 SR - NA
48 DE 6-3 255 SO Pulaski County 0.8397
68 OL 6-5 310 JR Dublin Jerome 0.8417
47 P 6-1 190 SO - NA
58 DT 6-2 280 SR Lawrence Central 0.8337
94 DT 6-3 280 FR - NA
11 CB 6-0 195 SO Cedar Grove 0.8585
22 RB 5-10 205 SR Tascosa 0.8763
43 LB 6-2 240 SR Pickerington Central 0.7580
38 RB 6-0 225 SO - NA
87 TE 6-5 255 SR Peachtree Ridge 0.8205
97 LB 6-2 230 FR 24 Compton Dominguez 0.8058
72 OL 6-3 305 JR Central HS 0.8477
24 K 5-11 185 SR - NA
71 OL 6-5 305 SO Notre Dame Preparatory School & Marist Academy 0.8414
39 K 6-1 190 JR - NA
41 LB 6-0 225 SO South Elgin NA
17 QB 6-0 175 SO Guerin Catholic NA
67 OL 6-7 315 SO - NA
6 LB 6-3 220 SR Cass Technical 0.8614
49 S 6-0 200 SR - NA
12 S 5-11 195 SO Scotlandville Magnet 0.8647
14 QB 5-9 180 SO - NA
27 CB 5-11 200 JR - NA
53 OL 6-5 310 JR Zionsville 0.8937
59 LB 5-11 225 FR - NA
21 QB 6-2 220 SO Hamilton Southeastern NA
75 OL 6-5 310 JR South Christian 0.8323
98 DT 6-4 285 SO St. John's 0.8762
46 LB 6-4 255 SR - NA
24 RB 6-1 220 SR Avon 0.9255
17 S 5-11 190 SR - NA
44 DE 6-1 270 SO Jefferson County 0.8484
90 DT 6-3 310 SR R Nelson Snider 0.8367
54 OL 6-5 305 SO Seneca Valley 0.8464
21 S 6-0 205 JR Blair Academy 0.8498
14 LB 6-3 230 FR 19 West Lafayette 0.9069
50 DE 6-2 280 JR Grand Prairie 0.8431
54 LB 6-3 235 SO Catholic Memorial 0.8593
41 K 5-9 195 SO - NA
62 OL 6-4 295 JR - NA
37 RB 5-10 205 SO Bismarck-henning NA
34 DT 6-3 300 SO Griffin 0.8668
85 WR 6-0 195 SO - NA
63 OL 6-5 305 SO Wauwatosa East 0.8519
74 OL 6-7 305 SR William Mason 0.8394
88 TE 6-5 245 JR 21 Round Rock 0.8561
45 RB 6-0 195 SO Boonville 0.8154
64 OL 6-4 285 SO Pike 0.8450
16 QB 6-3 210 SR Adlai Stevenson NA
92 DT 6-0 285 FR - NA
35 WR 6-4 190 SO - NA
89 TE 6-5 240 JR Villa Park 0.8581
9 WR 6-2 205 JR Reynoldsburg 0.8816
70 OL 6-3 305 SO Mooresville 0.8513
61 OL 6-4 295 SO - NA
56 DE 6-1 235 FR - NA
8 WR 5-11 190 JR Independence 0.8743
29 CB 6-0 180 SO Jones 0.8364
26 WR 6-0 195 SO - NA
83 WR 5-11 180 FR - NA
35 S 6-2 200 JR Battle Ground Academy 0.8682
9 DE 6-4 260 FR - NA
81 WR 6-2 200 SO Round Rock 0.8809
99 DE 6-5 275 SR Plainfield East 0.8444
56 DE 6-4 265 SO Iona Preparatory School 0.8376
51 LS 6-4 225 SO - NA
1 DB 5-11 190 SR Ben Davis 0.8714
84 WR 6-3 195 SO Brownsburg 0.8601
29 WR 6-3 190 SR Ben Davis 0.7845
3 WR 6-1 205 JR Decatur Central 0.8680
23 CB 6-3 215 SR 22 Christian County 0.8489
32 RB 6-0 245 SO Noblesville 0.7697
57 K 5-11 195 JR - NA
34 WR 6-2 210 SO - NA
37 LB 6-4 235 JR Mona Shores 0.8539
42 LB 6-3 235 JR Lenape 0.8242
77 OL 6-4 310 SR Ballard 0.8147
0 WR 6-3 195 SR Christian Academy Of Louisville 0.9180
2 WR 6-2 195 SO Walled Lake Western 0.8958
31 LS 6-0 210 SR Cedar Grove 0.7331
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List