Manage

2023 Memphis Tigers Football Roster

Teams
Name
Stryker Aitken
Jaylon Allen
Jarra Anderson
Julian Barnett
Reid Bauer
DJ Bell
Simeon Blair
Demeer Blankumsee
Harris Boyd
Malachi Breland
Jorhdan Brown
DeAgo Brumfield
Marcello Bussey
Geoffrey Cantin-Arku
Landon Carter
Jamauri Chislom
An'Darius Coffey
Andrew Cornell-Laird
Colby Cox
Cade Cunningham
JJ Daniels
Matt Dean
Tauskie Dove
Brendan Doyle
Koby Drake
Sarrow Drammeh
Jay Ducker
Tylan Dunn
Bryce Edmondson
Tyson Edwards
Josh Ellison
Cincir Evans
Malik Feaster
Reid Flanagan
Andres Fox
Jonah Gambill
Eric Gaston
Mitchell Gildehaus
Tanner Gillis
Jacob Gray
Jack Greer
CorMontae Hamilton
Trevor Hardy
Ke'Travion Hargrove
Charlie Harrell
Javoris Havis
Jamari Hawkins
Marcus Henderson
Seth Henigan
Xavier Hill
Justin Hughes
Derick Hunter Jr.
Chatavies Johnson
Jaylen Johnson
Adarious Jones
Jaylen Joyner
Anthony Landphere
Marcus Lee Jr.
Jacob Likes
Jayden Marable
Tim Marmino
Andrew Martin
Chandler Martin
Donovan Mathena
Terrance McClain
Kyndall McKenzie
Cameron Miller
James Mitchell
Cullen Montgomery
Kevin Moore
MarJayvious Moss
Tylon Nash
Harold Nash III
Donovan Nevils
Joe Norwood
AJ Odom
Karmelo Overton
Hank Pearson
Parker Peterson
Spencer Rich
Christian Ross
Davion Ross
Greg Rubin
Walter Samuel
Joseph Scates
Mark Shenouda
Austin Smith
Dedrick Smith
Mark Smith
Sutton Smith
Keveion'ta Spears
William Stewart
Roc Taylor
Tyrin Taylor
Marcus Taylor II
Brandon Thomas
Destun Thomas
Jalen Thomas
Isaiah Thomison
Timothy Toney
Tristian Vandenberg
Trevor Walton
Blake Watson
Braunson White
Joshua White
Royce White
William Whitlow Jr.
Joel Williams
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
33 LB 6-1 229 FR - NA
22 DL 6-3 240 Memphis 0.8176
92 DL 6-2 260 FR 19 Paetow 0.8681
2 DB 6-2 190 SR Belleville 0.9724
30 P 5-11 206 SR 24 Magnolia NA
35 DB 6-2 180 FR - NA
5 DB 5-10 208 SR Pine Bluff NA
0 WR 5-10 185 JR Winton Woods 0.8685
14 QB 6-2 195 FR Rowlett 0.8178
72 OL 6-5 340 FR Laurel 0.8561
91 DL 6-4 308 FR - NA
18 DB 6-0 190 SO La Salle NA
11 WR 5-11 175 JR - 0.8306
9 LB 6-3 240 SR Cegep Garneau 0.8781
47 K 6-0 160 FR - NA
33 TE 6-2 260 SO Dadeville 0.8144
10 DB 5-10 200 JR Winona 0.8533
76 OL 6-3 305 FR - NA
42 LS 6-0 235 JR Woodstock NA
16 QB 6-4 195 SO - NA
89 WR 5-9 170 SO - NA
17 QB 6-5 190 FR - NA
1 WR 6-2 197 SR 23 Ryan 0.8437
86 TE 6-4 255 SO - 0.8006
10 WR 5-11 190 JR - NA
37 DB 6-0 185 FR - NA
8 RB 5-9 195 JR - NA
36 DB 6-3 207 FR PURE Youth NA
44 LB 6-2 225 SO Ensworth 0.8226
18 WR 6-2 180 FR South Atlanta 0.8461
4 DL 6-3 300 SR 23 A&M Consolidated 0.8852
3 LB 6-4 240 SR White Station 0.8399
7 DB 6-0 190 SR 25 Stephens County NA
81 TE 6-3 235 SO - NA
90 DL 6-4 245 SR Mobile Christian School 0.9073
65 OL 6-3 305 JR Cartersville 0.8444
99 DL 6-5 265 FR 19 Cane Ridge 0.8574
78 OL 6-5 285 JR St Francis Borgia Regional 0.8481
46 P 6-0 200 JR - NA
57 OL 6-7 265 FR - NA
69 OL 6-6 275 SO - NA
12 DL 6-3 265 JR Whitehaven 0.8789
21 DB 6-0 175 FR Thompson 0.8519
9 RB 5-11 195 SO Ruston 0.9001
28 DB 5-11 176 FR - NA
37 RB 6-1 229 FR - NA
19 WR 5-9 185 FR Baker 0.8611
55 OL 6-5 303 SO 22 Memphis University School 0.8947
2 QB 6-3 210 JR 21 Ryan 0.8500
71 OL 6-4 318 SO Olive Branch 0.8837
88 WR 6-3 200 JR - NA
6 DL 6-5 265 JR Dunbar 0.8897
8 LB 6-1 215 SO Braswell 0.8306
25 DB 6-1 211 SO - NA
55 DL 6-4 300 JR Bishop Sullivan 0.8856
52 DL 6-3 262 SR Jones 0.8463
82 TE 6-4 235 JR St. Francis 0.8378
34 DB 6-0 185 FR - NA
70 OL 6-3 305 SR Christian Brothers 0.8193
98 DL 6-2 290 FR Smyrna 0.8270
79 OL 6-4 275 JR - NA
45 TE 6-0 223 FR - NA
11 LB 6-0 215 SO Arabia Mountain 0.7794
56 LB 5-11 230 FR - NA
51 OL 6-4 295 JR Crestwood 0.8393
74 OL 6-2 310 FR Parkview Magnet 0.8193
15 DB 6-1 206 FR - NA
73 OL 6-8 320 SO - NA
75 OL 6-4 330 SO Episcopal 0.8830
67 OL 6-3 260 FR - NA
23 DB 5-11 180 FR Northwood 0.8958
41 LB 6-1 220 FR - NA
39 DB 5-11 200 SR St. Mary's NA
96 DL 6-3 260 FR Battle Ground Academy 0.8378
31 DB 5-11 190 SR Brainerd 0.8428
26 DL 6-3 220 FR Oakman 0.8574
17 LB 6-0 214 FR Carroll 0.8775
66 DL 6-1 275 JR - NA
77 OL 6-7 280 FR Alpharetta 0.8344
45 LB 6-1 225 SO - NA
85 TE 6-4 225 FR Dale County 0.8519
1 DB 5-10 175 SR Perry 0.7400
24 DB 5-11 190 JR White Station 0.8589
28 RB 6-0 200 FR East Ascension 0.8483
6 WR 6-2 210 Memphis NA
37 P 6-1 213 FR - NA
12 TE 6-5 230 SO 21 Tidehaven 0.8144
38 LB 6-1 215 SO Riverside 0.8467
26 RB 5-6 170 FR - NA
5 RB 5-9 185 SO Walton 0.8489
40 DL 6-4 297 SO McKinley 0.8404
38 LS 5-11 210 JR - NA
3 WR 6-3 215 JR Oxford 0.8867
14 DB 6-2 185 JR William Amos Hough 0.8367
49 RB 6-0 222 SO - NA
22 RB 5-10 210 JR Dorman 0.9066
80 WR 6-0 195 FR Cleveland 0.8444
93 DL 6-2 270 SO - NA
47 LB 6-3 230 FR Fayetteville 0.8428
87 WR 5-11 200 FR - NA
25 K 6-4 227 JR - NA
19 DB 6-1 175 FR Horn Lake 0.8311
4 RB 5-9 195 24 Memphis 0.7497
58 LB 6-3 230 SO - NA
51 DL 6-4 300 FR Cedar Grove 0.8911
50 OL 6-4 290 SO Troup County 0.8689
94 DL 6-2 260 SO Stanhope Elmore 0.8541
13 DB 6-1 203 JR Madison Prep Academy 0.8923
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List