Manage

2023 East Carolina Pirates Football Roster

Teams
Name
Zion Agnew
Omari Allen
CJ Armstrong
Jackson Barker
Zakye Barker
Ryan Beckman
Josh Benton
Javious Bond
Mason Brown
TyMir Brown
Isaiah Brown-Murray
Shane Calhoun
Ryan Capriotti
Preston Carr
David Chapeau
Javion Clark
William Coats
Adam Cole
Blue Coleman
Rance Conner
Andrew Conrad
Jake Crocker
Samuel Dankah
BJ Davis
Julien Davis
Kieran Davis
RaRa Dillworth
Daylyn Diston
Eric Doctor Jr.
Dru Dotter
Kameron Durant
Kamarro Edmonds
Mike Edwards III
Hampton Ergle
Keziah Everett
Ajani Farmer
Antonio Ferguson
Alex Flinn
Isaiah Foote
Mason Garcia
Colby Garfield
Jarett Garner
Gerald Green
No'Tavien Green
Marlon Gunn Jr.
Dustyn Hall
Trey Hardison
Alex Harper
Rahjai Harris
Jsi Hatfield
Jordan Huff
Antione Jackson
Teylor Jackson
Melvin Jacobs
Demoris Jenkins
Raheim Jeter
D'Anta Johnson
Jaylen Johnson
DJ Johnson Jr.
Jonathan Jones
Devon King
Kerry King
Ryan King
Grayson Klue
J.D. Lampley
Luke Larsen
Malik Leverett
Jeremy Lewis
Ty Little
Laith Marjan
Jimarion McCrimon
Jordan McInnis
Xavier McIver
Joseph McKay
Kamaurri McKinley
Kingston McKinstry
CJ Mims
Parker Moorer
Elijah Morris
Ty Moss
Josh Murphy
Owen Murphy
Dontavius Nash
Marleo Neolien
Carson Parker
Jhari Patterson
Timothy Patterson
Richard Pearce
Emmanuel Poku
Jack Powers
Kyler Puckett
Shavon Revel
Desirrio Riles
Jasiyah Robinson
Kelan Robinson
Omar Rogers
Jacob Sacra
Elisha Samples
Tyler Savage
Jason Shuford
Carson Smith
Tripp Smith
Chase Sowell
Brock Spalding
Chad Stephens
Ryan Stephens
Walter Stribling
Archer Trafford
Greg Turner
Suirad Ware
Rico Watkins
Bryce Weaver
Teagan Wilk
Zion Wilson
Brock Winstead
Julius Wood
Logan Wright
McCallum Wright
Jamari Young
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
84 WR 5-10 168 FR Ridge View 0.8428
75 OL 6-5 338 FR Vance County 0.7883
40 RB 6-0 185 FR - NA
34 TE 6-1 221 FR - NA
33 LB 5-10 226 FR Norcross 0.8159
53 OL 6-2 293 SO Avon Lake NA
49 DB 6-1 195 FR - NA
30 RB 5-11 176 FR Jones County 0.8781
45 TE 6-4 228 FR - NA
24 DB 6-0 171 SO Jacksonville 0.8786
26 DB 5-9 192 FR William Amos Hough 0.8378
80 TE 6-3 242 JR Creekside 0.8500
44 K 5-10 173 FR Good Counsel NA
44 DL 6-3 281 FR - NA
38 P 6-1 251 JR North Oconee NA
35 DB 6-2 183 FR Jones County 0.8411
72 OL 6-3 296 FR Clayton NA
37 DB 6-0 180 FR - NA
83 WR 5-11 193 FR - NA
31 DB 5-11 190 SO Booker T. Washington 0.8607
95 K 5-9 160 SO East Forsyth NA
63 OL 6-6 329 FR - NA
7 LB 6-6 214 SO South County 0.8478
2 LB 6-3 219 SR - NA
42 LB 6-2 212 FR Union Grove 0.8294
50 DL 6-1 252 FR Blessed Trinity Catholic 0.8404
32 LB 6-2 195 JR 21 Glenn 0.9561
38 DB 6-0 168 FR Union County 0.8256
13 DL 6-0 261 JR Edgewater 0.8378
30 DB 6-0 177 SO Havelock NA
70 OL 6-3 301 FR Cane Bay 0.8170
37 RB 5-11 220 SO 21 Havelock 0.9087
22 LB 6-0 206 JR Hewitt-Trussville 0.8389
74 OL 6-7 315 JR Lexington NA
61 OL 6-1 291 JR Farmville Central 0.8293
57 DL 6-3 255 FR - NA
85 TE 6-3 223 FR Apopka 0.8337
15 QB 6-1 233 JR A C Reynolds 0.8033
66 OL 6-3 329 JR Calvert 0.8237
10 QB 6-5 249 SO Carolina Forest 0.8933
43 LS 6-1 226 SO North Davidson NA
82 WR 6-3 208 SR Hickory Ridge 0.8452
8 RB 6-0 200 SR East Coweta 0.7944
47 LB 6-0 196 FR - NA
21 RB 5-11 210 SO Scotlandville Magnet 0.8670
65 OL 6-4 297 SR Charlotte 0.8400
68 OL 6-3 303 FR - NA
49 LS 6-1 218 JR Rosewood NA
47 RB 5-11 211 JR Byrnes 0.8489
88 WR 5-11 173 SR Southern Alamance 0.8341
21 DB 6-0 195 JR Morgan County 0.8281
14 DB 6-1 175 FR Dillard 0.9140
6 LB 6-1 227 JR National Christian Academy 0.8393
46 DB 6-0 197 SO - NA
59 DL 6-4 251 FR North Mecklenburg 0.8470
2 QB 6-3 219 FR Spartanburg 0.8500
56 DL 6-2 294 JR Dinwiddie County 0.8119
1 WR 6-2 194 East Carolina NA
41 LB 6-0 209 FR - NA
15 DB 6-0 195 SR Bishop Kenny NA
17 DB 5-11 185 JR South Point 0.8300
7 WR 5-10 171 SO Highland Springs NA
11 WR 6-4 216 JR Grayson 0.8870
48 RB 5-9 178 FR - NA
99 DL 6-3 254 SO Richmond 0.8344
12 P 6-2 239 SO ProKick Australia 0.7956
89 WR 6-3 203 FR Greenbrier 0.8683
11 LB 6-2 237 SR South Central 0.8370
6 QB 5-11 179 FR - NA
99 K 6-3 201 SO William G Enloe NA
62 OL 6-4 269 FR Osceola NA
22 RB 5-9 192 FR - NA
94 DL 6-3 298 SO Cheraw 0.8404
23 RB 5-11 209 SO Central 0.8507
45 DB 6-2 182 FR Lakeland 0.8337
25 LB 6-0 193 JR Grove City 0.8185
92 DL 6-2 305 FR West Craven 0.8344
52 OL 6-5 311 JR Mallard Creek 0.8719
90 DL 6-1 269 JR Terry Sanford NA
20 DB 6-0 196 SO Whiteville NA
19 WR 6-1 185 FR Carolina Forest NA
73 OL 6-6 312 SR St. Ignatius 0.8006
27 DB 6-1 169 SO Hunter Huss 0.9048
67 OL 6-6 315 FR St. Thomas More 0.8381
94 DL 6-2 280 FR - NA
0 WR 5-11 188 JR A C Reynolds 0.8693
12 DB 5-10 171 FR - NA
78 OL 6-2 303 SO Hueytown 0.8381
60 OL 6-6 282 FR Olympic HS NA
5 LB 6-2 237 SR Granite Bay NA
91 DL 6-1 246 FR - NA
28 DB 6-2 185 JR - 0.7983
81 TE 6-3 247 FR University Christian 0.8508
55 DL 6-3 224 SO Groveport Madison 0.8467
3 WR 6-3 202 SO 21 South Grand Prairie 0.8444
39 DB 6-0 200 JR 23 Burlington Twp 0.8117
76 OL 6-6 313 FR St. Frances Academy 0.8604
79 OL 6-4 286 FR North Forsyth 0.8215
9 TE 6-4 234 JR John Champe 0.8033
40 DL 6-4 322 JR Statesville NA
31 K 5-11 170 SO - NA
41 LS 6-1 235 FR - NA
5 WR 6-2 187 FR 19 Atascocita 0.8489
13 WR 5-10 180 FR South County 0.8248
3 DL 6-1 271 JR Southeast Guilford 0.8033
86 WR 5-9 167 FR - NA
77 OL 6-6 340 JR Fluvanna County 0.8000
96 P 6-1 221 SR C.E. Byrd NA
23 LB 6-2 201 FR Cedar Grove 0.8294
53 DL 6-2 272 JR Highland Springs 0.8056
10 DB 6-0 181 FR James Rickards 0.8550
71 OL 6-4 315 FR D H Conley 0.8204
9 DB 5-11 187 JR Berwick Area 0.8363
54 OL 6-1 300 SO - NA
57 LS 6-3 234 FR Leesville Road NA
4 DB 6-1 194 East Carolina 0.8170
97 DL 5-9 307 FR - NA
25 WR 6-2 183 FR - NA
51 LB 6-1 218 FR The Bullis School NA
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List