Manage

2023 Minnesota Golden Gophers Football Roster

Teams
Name
Ryan Algrim
Spencer Alvarez
Sieh Bangura
Maverick Baranowski
Nate Becker
Ashton Beers
Frank Bierman
Le'Meke Brockington
Max Brosmer
Kerry Brown
Harrison Brun
Za'Quan Bryan
Coleman Bryson
Ethan Carrier
Mason Carrier
Brett Carroll
Quinn Carroll
Cade Conzemius
Tyler Cooper
Mark Crawford
Phillip Daniels
Jack DiSano
Cristian Driver
Deven Eastern
Alex Elliott
Aireontae Ersery
Obe Eyafe
Jeremiah Finaly
Lucas Finnessy
Chris Flowers
Jameson Geers
Mike Gerald
Joey Gerlach
Aidan Gousby
Darius Green
Jordan Greenhow
Jack Hawkinson
Donielle Hayes
Jack Henderson
Jaylin Hicks
Kristen Hoskins
Jaxon Howard
Jackson Hunter
Fame Ijeboi
Daniel Jackson
Darnell Jefferies
Greg Johnson
Julian Johnson
Kaeden Johnson
Nathan Jones
Jah Joyner
Nick Kallerup
Rhyland Kelly
David Kemp
Dragan Kesich
Matt Kingsbury
Adam Kissayi
Kenric Lanier II
Derik LeCaptain
Cortez LeGrant
Martes Lewis
Cody Lindenberg
Drake Lindsey
Jalen Logan-Redding
Sam Macy
Samuel Madu
Marcus Major
Jaren Mangham
Eli Mau
Luther McCoy
Craig McDonald
Caleb McGrath
Jai'Onte' McMillan
T.J. McWilliams
Karter Menz
Garrison Monroe
Tony Nelson
Aluma Nkele
Jordan Nubin
Martin Owusu
Koi Perich
Sam Peters
Jackson Powers
Zahir Rainer
Theorin Randle
Evan Redding
Quentin Redding
Logan Richter
Ethan Robinson
Zander Rockow
Nathan Roy
Mo Saine
Hayden Schwartz
Simon Seidl
Max Shikenjanski
Jacob Simpson
Anthony Smith
Jalen Smith
Alan Soukup
Elijah Spencer
Tyler Stolsky
Danny Striggow
Riley Sunram
Darius Taylor
Jack Tinnen
Reese Tripp
Justin Walley
Pierce Walsh
Devon Williams
Drew Wilson
Dylan Wittke
Jaydon Wright
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
38 LS 6-2 225 FR - NA
52 OL 6-6 290 FR Columbia Heights 0.8285
2 RB 6-0 200 JR DeMatha Catholic 0.8474
6 LB 6-3 230 SO Spruce Creek 0.8367
89 DL 6-6 285 JR Maple Grove NA
78 OL 6-6 315 FR Slinger 0.8544
85 TE 6-4 245 JR - NA
0 WR 6-0 200 JR Colquitt County 0.8759
16 QB 6-2 221 JR Centennial 0.7667
14 DB 5-10 180 FR Naples 0.8664
33 DB 6-1 195 FR - NA
4 DB 5-10 185 FR Benedictine Military School 0.8733
16 DB 6-2 210 FR Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School 0.8522
29 DB 6-1 190 FR - NA
48 LB 6-3 225 FR Detroit Lakes 0.8692
56 OL 6-5 315 FR Olathe East 0.8814
77 OL 6-7 315 SR Edina 0.9472
17 WR 5-10 180 SO - NA
75 OL 6-5 315 SR Saint Croix Falls 0.8215
96 P 6-5 230 SR Australia 0.8050
60 OL 6-5 300 FR Princeton 0.8731
84 TE 6-4 250 SO - NA
4 WR 6-0 190 SO Liberty Christian 0.9142
91 DL 6-6 305 JR Shakopee 0.8955
32 LB 6-2 210 FR Hutchinson Senior 0.8639
69 OL 6-6 325 JR Ruskin 0.8585
26 DB 6-3 215 FR - NA
21 QB 6-0 190 FR - NA
46 DL 6-3 245 SR Hamilton 0.8622
28 DB 5-11 175 FR - NA
86 TE 6-6 255 SO Providence Catholic 0.8726
13 DB 6-0 180 FR 18 Morton Ranch 0.8664
19 LB 6-3 225 FR Woodbury 0.8478
7 DB 6-0 190 FR Lehigh Senior 0.8622
12 DB 6-1 200 SO 21 Newton 0.8611
31 DB 5-11 190 SO - NA
42 DL 6-4 255 JR - NA
18 WR 6-0 170 FR Pine Forest 0.8786
20 DB 6-3 215 SR Mandeville NA
55 DL 6-3 255 FR Iona Preparatory School 0.8617
13 WR 5-9 175 FR Alexandria Area 0.8611
1 DL 6-4 250 FR Robbinsdale Cooper 0.9435
58 OL 6-6 300 JR Oconomowoc NA
26 RB 6-0 200 FR William Penn Charter 0.8718
9 WR 6-0 200 SR Bishop Miege 0.8982
8 DL 6-3 290 SR Newton 0.8743
65 OL 6-6 320 FR Prior Lake 0.8836
82 TE 6-6 225 FR Waubonsie Valley 0.8789
33 RB 5-8 170 FR - NA
89 TE 6-5 255 SO Brock 0.8470
17 DL 6-5 265 JR Danbury 0.8785
87 TE 6-5 270 SR Wayzata NA
18 DB 6-2 195 SO Clearwater Academy International 0.8567
98 K 5-8 165 SO Bartram Trail 0.8204
99 K 6-4 240 SR Oak Creek 0.8000
49 LB 6-3 230 FR St. Rita 0.8542
98 DL 6-8 235 FR 18 Heritage 0.8844
15 WR 6-1 195 FR Decatur 0.8769
35 LB 6-2 235 SR Southern Door 0.7800
25 RB 5-11 175 FR - NA
71 OL 6-7 335 JR Merrillville 0.8674
45 LB 6-3 240 JR Anoka Senior 0.8522
3 QB 6-5 235 FR 18 Fayetteville 0.8717
97 DL 6-4 285 JR Rock Bridge 0.8685
95 DL 6-5 225 FR Chanhassen 0.8508
15 DB 6-1 180 FR Archbishop Stepinac 0.8633
24 RB 6-0 225 SR Millwood 0.9025
8 RB 6-2 235 SR Cass Technical 0.8900
43 LB 6-2 235 SO Chanhassen NA
52 DL 6-5 295 JR Creekside 0.8522
21 DB 6-2 210 SR 22 Minnehaha Academy 0.8630
95 P 6-2 190 FR Eastview Senior 0.8170
24 DB 5-10 195 SR Rockdale County NA
5 WR 6-0 180 FR North Central 0.8592
11 DL 6-5 220 FR West Fargo 0.8714
23 DB 6-0 195 FR Shakopee 0.8436
59 OL 6-6 315 FR Tracy 0.8489
70 OL 6-7 360 JR Junipero Serra 0.8206
27 RB 5-11 215 SO St Charles North NA
87 DL 6-2 300 FR 19 Prior Lake 0.8672
3 DB 6-2 200 FR Lincoln Secondary 0.9673
83 TE 6-5 235 FR Maple Grove 0.8597
36 DB 5-11 185 FR - NA
25 DB 5-10 200 FR Trinity Episcopal School 0.8664
99 DL 6-2 300 FR Shadow Creek 0.8467
22 DB 5-11 185 SO - NA
81 WR 5-7 160 SO Menomonee Falls NA
96 DL 6-4 320 SR 23 Perham Senior 0.8589
0 N/A 6-0 180 SR Iona Preparatory School NA
40 RB 6-1 230 FR - NA
50 OL 6-6 295 FR Mukwonago 0.9256
94 DL 6-5 255 FR Eden Prairie 0.8757
47 DL 6-4 245 FR The Bolles School 0.8741
27 DB 5-11 175 FR Hill Murray School 0.8667
6 QB 6-2 165 FR Stillwater Area NA
88 TE 6-5 225 FR Johnston 0.8739
0 DL 6-6 285 FR Shippensburg Area 0.8996
12 WR 6-1 185 FR Mankato West Senior 0.8739
80 LS 6-1 205 FR Pinnacle NA
11 WR 6-2 200 JR Dutch Fork 0.8333
44 LB 6-3 225 SO Portage Central NA
92 DL 6-5 255 SR Orono Senior 0.8685
93 DL 6-6 295 FR 18 Kindred 0.8924
1 RB 5-11 210 SO Walled Lake Western 0.8981
34 LB 6-4 220 FR - NA
76 OL 6-7 345 FR Kasson-Mantorville 0.8597
5 DB 5-11 190 SR D'Iberville 0.8685
19 TE 6-4 245 FR Benet Academy 0.8550
9 LB 6-1 230 JR Dublin Coffman 0.8748
30 LB 6-1 210 FR - NA
14 QB 6-1 191 FR Buford 0.8547
22 RB 5-11 225 FR Bishop McNamara 0.8525
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List