Manage

2023 Ole Miss Rebels Football Roster

Teams
Name
Eli Acker
Austin Acton
Joshua Aka
Jason Albritton
Daijahn Anthony
John Ross Ashley
Deljay Bailey
Tyler Banks
Ulysses Bentley IV
Lex Boucvalt
Christian Britt
AJ Brown
Bralon Brown
Jamarious Brown
Drew Burnett
Chamberlain Campbell
Jadon Canady
Ashanti Cistrunk
Khari Coleman
Jayvontay Conner
Caden Costa
Harrison Craig
Nick Cull
Victor Curne
Preston Cushman
Jack Damron
Jaxson Dart
Caden Davis
Dylan Davis
Qua Davis
Daniel Demery
Jaden Dicks
Jeremiah Dillon
T.J. Dudley
Cam East
Ethan Fields
Zakhari Franklin
Nyseer Fullwood-Theodore
DeShawn Gaddie Jr.
Jamond Gordon
Chris Graves
Jam Griffin
Alec Grijalva
Taylor Groves
Joshua Harris
Tre Harris
Zxavian Harris
Tres Harris III
Kyirin Heath
Salathiel Hemphill
JJ Henry
Lane Hewett
DeeJay Holmes Jr.
Walker Howard
Jared Ivey
Jeremy James
Jeremiah Jean-Baptiste
Zach Johansen
Antione Johnson
Cedric Johnson
Jackson Jones
Matt Jones
Torian Kelly
Jalen Knox
Jared Lawrence
Cayden Lee
Skielar Mann
Fraser Masin
Fred McAfee
Quincy McGee
Reece McIntyre
Cedric Melton
Jack Mills
Monty Montgomery
Ethan Morris
Daniel Newman
Cedrick Nicely
Richard O'Bryant
Mac Owen
JJ Pegues
Suntarine Perkins
Cephas Pettis
Micah Pettus
Joshua Pfeifer
Charlie Pollock
Tavion Prather
Caden Prieskorn
Deantre Prince
Kedrick Reescano
DeSanto Rollins
Brycen Sanders
Spencer Sanders
Myles Saulsberry
John Saunders Jr.
Christian Schanefelt
Ali Scott
Carter Short
Austin Simmons
Larry Simmons
Wyatt Smalley
Demarcus Smith
Jarell Stinson
Akelo Stone
Mana Taimani
Ladarius Tennison
Mark Trigg Jr.
Isaac Ukwu
Princely Umanmielen
Rayf Vinson
Dayton Wade
Zamari Walton
Caleb Warren
Trey Washington
Braden Waterman
Jordan Watkins
Trip White
Ayden Williams
Demarko Williams
Jayden Williams
Calvin Wilson
Hudson Wolfe
Davin Wydner
Stephon Wynn Jr.
Isheem Young
Teja Young
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
73 OL 6-5 295 JR Heritage Academy 0.8893
37 RB 6-1 200 FR - NA
20 WR 5-10 185 SR - NA
42 RB 5-10 220 SO - NA
3 S 6-0 206 23 Ole Miss NA
41 CB 6-0 180 FR - NA
14 QB 6-1 200 FR 19 Petal 0.8200
34 LB 6-3 235 SO Nottoway 0.8652
24 RB 5-11 200 SR C.E. King 0.8341
28 WR 5-7 155 JR Faith Christian NA
52 DE 6-4 210 FR - NA
37 CB 6-1 195 FR Crisp County 0.8919
12 WR 6-2 195 SO 22 St. Thomas Aquinas 0.9251
96 DT 6-3 285 FR Moss Point 0.9084
23 WR 6-1 190 FR - NA
92 DE 6-7 215 FR Lakewood 0.8786
28 S 5-11 180 JR Sandalwood 0.8456
36 LB 6-1 230 SR Louisville 0.8704
23 LB 6-2 220 SR G.W. Carver 0.8715
80 TE 6-4 220 FR 18 East Forsyth 0.8764
43 K 6-0 200 SO Mandeville 0.8211
46 S 6-1 180 FR - NA
29 S 5-11 175 FR Seminole County 0.8933
79 OL 6-4 320 SR Second Baptist 0.8689
55 OL 6-5 280 FR Calvary Christian 0.8593
43 LB 6-0 210 FR - NA
2 QB 6-2 220 JR 21 Corner Canyon 0.9693
41 K 6-3 200 SR Coppell 0.8356
42 S 6-1 185 FR - NA
84 WR 5-11 210 SR Biggersville 0.8693
21 S 6-0 195 FR Parish Episcopal School 0.8711
98 DE 6-4 270 FR - NA
85 WR 6-2 175 FR Tylertown 0.9000
20 LB 6-1 230 FR Montgomery Catholic Preparatory 0.9143
77 OL 6-7 280 FR St. Augustine 0.8770
72 OL 6-4 330 FR 19 Dutchtown 0.8608
5 WR 6-1 185 SR 23 Cedar Hill 0.7956
44 CB 6-3 205 FR - NA
9 CB 6-1 190 SR Lamar 0.8467
97 DT 6-2 290 SR Meridian 0.8815
32 CB 6-1 175 FR 19 Bishop Verot 0.9365
8 RB 5-9 210 SR Rome 0.8956
65 OL 6-4 280 FR - NA
26 S 6-2 195 FR East Robertson 0.9047
0 DT 6-4 325 SR 23 Person 0.9121
9 WR 6-2 205 SR Comeaux 0.8181
51 DT 6-7 335 SO Germantown 0.9434
50 LB 6-2 225 FR - NA
88 TE 6-4 235 SO 19 Mansfield Legacy 0.8600
46 TE 6-3 245 JR - NA
15 WR 5-9 170 SO 21 McKinney North 0.8804
61 OL 6-2 280 FR - NA
47 DE 6-3 230 FR Pahokee 0.8756
7 QB 6-1 195 FR 20 St. Thomas More 0.9809
15 DE 6-5 265 SR North Gwinnett 0.8982
78 OL 6-5 305 SR North Forsyth 0.8715
11 LB 6-2 230 22 Ole Miss 0.8348
40 S 6-1 190 FR - NA
33 S 6-0 205 SR - NA
2 DE 6-3 265 21 Ole Miss 0.8574
45 CB 6-0 150 FR - NA
40 RB 5-7 180 SO Jackson Prep NA
31 CB 6-0 180 SO - NA
27 WR 6-0 205 SR Mansfield Timberview 0.8851
49 LS 5-10 200 JR - NA
83 WR 5-11 175 FR Kennesaw Mountain 0.8883
39 LB 6-3 215 FR Peach County 0.8550
12 P 6-5 235 SR - NA
30 RB 5-8 200 SO - NA
67 OL 6-4 320 SR Hattiesburg 0.8056
56 OL 6-5 305 SR Buford 0.8707
76 OL 6-5 300 JR 22 Klein Cain 0.8400
68 OL 6-4 315 JR - NA
8 LB 5-10 225 SR Norcross 0.8219
64 OL 6-2 265 FR - NA
49 S 5-9 195 JR Lincoln NA
66 OL 6-5 310 SO 22 Gainesville 0.8663
17 CB 5-9 180 SO - NA
33 WR 6-1 175 FR - NA
89 DT 6-2 315 SR Oxford 0.9162
4 LB 6-3 205 FR 20 Raleigh 0.9916
53 DE 5-11 245 FR - NA
57 OL 6-7 360 SO James Clemens 0.8478
39 WR 6-1 175 SO Father Ryan NA
48 P 6-1 230 SO Walton NA
94 DT 6-3 245 JR Lafayette 0.8170
86 TE 6-5 255 SR Lake Orion Community NA
7 CB 6-0 185 23 Ole Miss 0.8893
21 RB 6-0 210 FR 19 New Caney 0.9377
99 DT 6-3 305 JR Parkview Baptist School 0.8630
62 OL 6-6 295 FR 20 Baylor School 0.8948
3 QB 6-1 210 SR 24 Ryan 0.9311
91 DT 6-2 290 FR - NA
5 S 6-2 200 SR High Point Christian Academy 0.8200
94 K 6-0 200 FR - NA
44 RB 6-0 215 JR - NA
93 LS 5-10 195 SO Hoover NA
13 QB 6-2 200 FR Moore Haven 0.9059
82 WR 6-1 190 FR Moss Point 0.8796
47 TE 6-3 210 FR - NA
58 DT 6-3 295 SO Parker 0.8685
22 CB 5-9 170 SO Opelika 0.8881
95 DT 6-2 280 JR Jenkins 0.8641
59 OL 6-5 305 JR Clayton Valley 0.8722
13 S 5-9 200 JR Rockledge 0.9284
48 LB 6-3 200 FR - NA
99 DE 6-3 258 25 Ole Miss NA
0 LB 6-5 255 JR Manor 0.9117
29 WR 6-0 195 SO Madison-Ridgeland Academy 0.7956
19 WR 5-9 175 23 Ole Miss 0.8056
6 CB 6-3 185 25 Ole Miss 0.8460
54 OL 6-5 310 SR Nanih Waiya Attendance Center 0.8522
25 S 5-11 205 JR Hewitt-Trussville 0.8533
16 QB 6-4 205 FR Bakersfield Christian NA
11 WR 5-11 190 SR Butler Traditional 0.8630
30 LB 6-4 205 FR - NA
1 WR 6-3 190 FR 19 Ridgeland 0.9580
14 S 5-10 175 SO Westlake 0.8674
71 OL 6-5 300 SO Conway 0.8756
31 WR 6-1 195 SO - NA
87 TE 6-7 230 SO Hardin County 0.9193
17 QB 6-5 220 FR Cocoa 0.8517
90 DT 6-4 310 SR IMG Academy 0.9624
1 S 5-10 215 SR 24 Imhotep Institute 0.8722
16 S 5-11 195 SR Palm Beach Lakes 0.8256
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List