Manage

2023 Temple Owls Football Roster

Teams
Name
John Adams
Aaron Anderson Jr.
Amad Anderson Jr.
Joseph Appiah Darkwa
Dante Atton
Gensley Auguste
Zae Baines
Diego Barajas
Kaleb Barnett
Christian Bell
Diwun Black
Forrest Brock
Elijah Clark
Reese Clark
Peter Clarke
Zymir Cobbs
Zyheem Coleman-Frazier
Elias Collins
Corey Cuascut-Palmer
Richard Dandridge
James Della Pesca
Elijah Deravil
Jermaine Donaldson
Tyler Douglas
Brandon Enarusai
Preston Everhart
Jon Fagley
James Faminu
Tywan Francis
Hugo Gil
Kendell Gordon
Conlan Greene
Zamar Grove
London Hall
Carl Hardin
Daiyaan Hawkins
Allan Haye
Dominick Hill
Jacob Hollins
Davion Hood
Darvon Hubbard
JoJo Huntley
Xavier Irvin
Kian Johnson
Nyzir Johnson
Reggie Jones
Layton Jordan
Shekuna Kamara
Patrick Keller
Korre Kerrin
Eric King
Bryce Lambeth
Kyle Madden
Jordan Magee
Jerquavion Mahone
Sam Martin
David Martin-Robinson
Muheem McCargo
Andrew McIlquham
Jalen McMurray
K.J. Miles
Jordan Montgomery
Demerick Morris
Landon Morris
Brylan Noonan
Alex Odom
Ben Osueke
Quincy Patterson
Zyil Powell
Camden Price
Jackson Pruitt
Wisdom Quarshie
Yvandy Rigby
Richard Rodriguez
Qwentin Rose
Antwone Santiago
Edward Saydee
Brenyen Scott
Calian Scott
Melvin Siani
Chris Smith
Joquez Smith
Jordan Smith
Ihsim Smith-Marsette
Kevin Smithwick
Cole Sprague
Ian Stewart
Victor Stoffel
Darrell Sweeting
Brandon Taylor
Kevin Terry
Bryce Thoman
Tra Thomas
Chevez Trask
Lancine Turay
Chris Van Eekeren
E.J. Warner
Luke Watson
Tyrese Whitaker
Kamar Wilcoxson
Kyle Williams
Shamar Williams
E.J. Wilson
D.J. Woodbury
Dante Wright
Corey Yeoman
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
17 WR 6-2 185 SO Deptford Twp NA
45 CB 5-11 180 JR - NA
15 WR 5-11 170 SR Curtis 0.8809
44 DL 6-5 300 JR Duesseldorf Panther - U 19 A 0.8596
91 P 6-0 185 FR St Francis Xavier NA
96 DL 6-5 260 FR West Orange 0.8583
80 WR 6-3 175 SO North Cross School 0.8278
77 OL 6-6 300 JR - 0.8206
38 CB 5-11 190 FR Miami Jackson 0.8237
33 CB 6-0 185 JR - NA
34 LB 6-3 230 JR Osceola 0.9056
11 QB 6-3 190 JR Palisades NA
20 CB 6-3 195 SR Sayreville War Memorial 0.8154
95 TE 6-4 220 FR St. Joseph's Prep School 0.8156
88 TE 6-6 250 FR NFL Academy 0.8589
53 DL 6-2 265 SR Imhotep Institute NA
89 WR 6-0 165 FR Timber Creek NA
82 WR 5-9 170 FR - NA
85 WR 6-0 175 SO Camden 0.8507
83 WR 5-11 0 FR Homestead 0.8567
87 TE 6-3 250 JR Pascack Valley 0.8148
27 S 6-1 200 JR North Miami NA
71 OL 6-4 300 JR Eastern 0.8181
14 QB 6-2 200 FR Ocean Township 0.8428
51 LB 6-3 235 FR - NA
45 WR 5-10 175 FR Hun School 0.8163
50 OL 6-3 290 SO - NA
62 OL 6-6 305 SO London Academy 0.7933
19 S 5-11 195 SR Landry-Walker 0.8355
94 DL 6-2 280 FR Cheshire Academy NA
93 TE 6-4 250 FR - NA
90 DL 6-4 280 FR Penn Trafford 0.8037
92 DL 6-5 245 FR Irvington 0.8493
57 LB 6-2 220 FR Clearwater Central Catholic 0.8478
98 K 5-9 160 FR Broughton NA
43 CB 6-1 185 SO The Haverford School 0.8111
97 DL 6-2 305 SO Chaminade-Madonna Prep 0.8596
21 CB 6-0 205 JR Jones 0.8681
12 LB 6-1 220 SR Central East 0.8156
41 DL 6-2 250 SO Harrison NA
28 RB 6-0 210 SO Willow Canyon 0.8793
38 WR 5-10 170 FR - NA
86 WR 5-10 180 FR Booker T. Washington 0.8569
44 WR 5-8 165 FR Inlet Grove Community NA
36 WR 5-11 200 FR - NA
95 LB 6-2 210 FR - 0.8237
13 LB 6-2 220 SR McKeesport 0.8043
46 WR 6-0 180 JR - NA
19 QB 6-4 200 FR - NA
48 LB 6-0 200 SO - NA
52 OL 6-3 300 FR St. Peters Prep 0.8385
47 CB 6-2 190 FR - NA
39 WR 6-0 175 SO - NA
6 LB 6-3 226 23 Temple 0.8006
17 DL 6-4 300 SR Manchester 0.8530
25 S 5-11 180 FR Curtis 0.8463
5 TE 6-4 255 Temple 0.8328
18 S 5-10 215 JR Eastside 0.8241
36 LS 6-2 210 SO - NA
7 CB 6-0 180 SO Gonzaga 0.8081
98 DL 6-4 290 FR St. Peters Prep 0.8900
54 LB 6-2 225 FR Roman Catholic NA
88 DL 6-3 300 JR Phillips Academy 0.8244
81 TE 6-5 230 SO Nazareth Academy 0.8389
49 LS 6-0 190 JR Robinson Secondary NA
31 S 6-0 205 JR Kingsway 0.8059
24 CB 6-1 180 JR Foster 0.8204
16 QB 6-3 240 SR Solorio Academy 0.9048
42 S 6-1 185 FR Paramus Catholic 0.8237
35 K 6-1 175 SR Archbishop Spalding NA
54 OL 6-5 305 FR Cass Technical 0.8630
79 OL 6-3 305 JR St. Joseph 0.8148
0 LB 6-2 225 24 Temple 0.8206
76 OL 6-5 300 SR Spencer NA
22 RB 5-9 200 SO - NA
52 LB 6-3 215 FR Orville H. Platt NA
2 RB 5-11 215 SR William Penn Charter 0.8119
14 S 6-1 200 JR Pinellas Park NA
28 CB 5-9 170 FR - NA
70 OL 6-6 295 FR - NA
66 OL 6-2 280 JR Wheat Ridge NA
24 RB 5-8 190 FR Jesuit 0.8514
84 TE 6-5 230 SR Western 0.8154
26 S 5-11 180 FR Weequahic NA
68 OL 6-3 300 FR - NA
43 WR 6-3 200 SO - NA
1 WR 6-3 215 SO Oscar A. Carlson 0.8715
78 OL 6-8 300 JR Sweden 0.7994
46 CB 5-10 180 FR The Benjamin School 0.8386
49 S 6-1 175 FR - NA
56 OL 6-5 270 FR Clearwater Central Catholic 0.8386
72 OL 6-4 295 JR Central Dauphin 0.8248
30 DL 6-4 225 SO Old Mill Senior 0.8700
55 DL 6-4 290 SO Evans 0.8181
58 DL 6-6 270 SR Irvington 0.8485
33 K 5-11 195 JR 23 Chesterton Senior NA
3 QB 6-0 190 SO Brophy College Preparatory 0.8281
75 OL 6-5 285 FR St Mark's 0.8270
50 DL 6-2 250 FR Northeast 0.8219
29 S 6-1 200 SO 21 IMG Academy 0.9022
37 RB 6-0 185 FR Harrisburg 0.8050
40 S 6-1 175 FR - NA
20 RB 6-0 210 JR Armwood 0.8600
11 LB 6-2 240 JR Burlington City 0.8293
10 WR 5-9 180 JR Navarre 0.8230
23 LB 6-3 225 FR 21 Clearwater Academy International 0.8593
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List