Manage

2023 UCF Knights Football Roster

Teams
Name
Brandon Adams
Reece Adkins
Matthew Alexander
Xe'ree Alexander
Nicholas Antoine
Jarrad Baker
Ricky Barber
Patrick Barnett
Ethan Barr
Colton Boomer
Jordyn Bridgewater
Jabari Brooks
Quadric Bullard
TJ Bullard
Kaven Call
Michael Carter
Johnathan Cline
R.D. Cooper
Keyon Cox
Jordan Davis
Wes Dorsey
Daylan Dotson
Marcus Downs
Aidan Fedigan
Waltclaire Flynn
Troy Ford Jr.
Preston Foreman
Kylan Fox
Hudson Gibbs
Jakob Gude
Brock Hansel
Andrew Harris
RJ Harvey
Quentin Hatch
Demari Henderson
Ja'Cari Henderson
Keeron Henderson
Ethan Higgins
Shaheem Hill
Keshaun Hudson
Kobe Hudson
Lee Hunter
Kam Ingram
Antione Jackson
Terrell Jackson
KJ Jefferson
Chasen Johnson
Jamaal Johnson
Amari Kight
Gage King
Cameron Kinnie
Caden Kitler
Malachi Lawrence
Derrick LeBlanc
Chauncey Magwood
Braeden Marshall
Marcellus Marshall
Mitch McCarthy
Derrick McCormick
Adrian Medley
Myles Montgomery
Kam Moore
Jack Morgan
Evan Morris
Isaiah Nixon
Deshawn Pace
Tyree Patterson
Christian Peterson
Andrew Phelan
Jesiah Pierre
Randy Pittman Jr.
Matthew Prigmore
Grant Reddick
Bredell Richardson
Johnny Richardson
Dylan Rizk
Paul Rubelt
Andrew Rumph
Grant Stevens
Kason Stokes
Ladarius Tennison
Bryon Threats
Xavier Townsend
Riley Trujillo
Camden Vining
Thomas Wadsworth
John Walker
William Wells
Trent Whittemore
Dwartney Wortham
Tyler Wrenn
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
31 DB 6-3 190 SR Arabia Mountain 0.8556
83 TE 6-6 250 JR Lake Mary NA
56 DT 6-3 295 JR Buford 0.8356
24 LB 6-2 215 SO Kennedy Catholic 0.8525
46 DB 6-4 190 FR - NA
19 WR 5-11 170 SR Eau Gallie 0.8563
5 DT 6-3 295 SR Doss Magnet Career Academy 0.8156
50 OL 6-6 300 SR Key West 0.8356
32 LB 6-3 245 SR Marcus 0.8311
35 K 5-10 175 JR Lake Mary Prep NA
82 WR 6-0 170 FR West Orange 0.8575
62 OL 6-3 335 SR Washington County NA
10 DB 6-0 170 SR Chaminade-Madonna Prep 0.8356
16 LB 6-1 200 SO Berkeley Prep 0.8607
33 DE 6-3 240 FR 19 Apopka 0.8833
32 P 6-2 185 FR - NA
56 OL 6-4 295 FR Cartersville 0.8664
39 DB 6-2 185 SR - NA
59 OL 6-5 280 FR Central 0.8514
86 TE 6-4 250 JR Seminole 0.8374
73 OL 6-7 315 SR Grace Christian Academy 0.8006
15 DE 6-3 255 SR 22 Jenkins NA
90 DT 6-5 300 FR Riverside 0.8811
42 LS 6-0 195 SO - NA
54 OL 6-2 304 FR - NA
20 LB 6-2 235 FR Calvary Day School 0.8686
37 RB 5-11 190 SO - NA
6 TE 6-4 217 FR Grayson 0.9069
19 DB 5-9 185 FR - NA
11 DB 5-11 176 FR Langston Hughes 0.8942
21 QB 5-10 160 SO - NA
28 LB 6-2 210 FR Lake Brantley 0.9087
7 RB 5-9 205 SR Edgewater 0.8356
45 LB 6-1 215 SO - NA
8 DB 6-0 170 JR Seminole 0.8770
1 DB 6-0 165 FR Seminole 0.8859
53 LB 6-2 225 SR - NA
68 OL 6-6 280 FR - NA
64 OL 6-4 342 FR - NA
91 DT 6-1 307 SO - NA
2 WR 6-1 200 SR Troup County 0.9509
2 DT 6-4 320 SO Blount 0.9633
20 RB 5-8 175 SO - NA
7 DB 6-1 175 SO Dillard 0.9140
34 DB 6-1 170 SO Trinity Christian Academy 0.7994
1 QB 6-3 247 SR 23 North Panola 0.9001
27 DB 6-1 180 FR Seminole 0.8622
99 DE 6-2 250 FR Chaminade-Madonna Prep 0.8611
78 OL 6-7 318 SR Thompson 0.9648
41 LS 6-4 240 SR Oak Ridge 0.7600
55 OL 6-3 315 JR Collins Hill 0.8378
52 OL 6-3 295 FR 20 John Paul II 0.8444
51 DE 6-4 243 SO Dupont Manual 0.8511
88 DT 6-5 295 FR Osceola 0.9128
11 WR 6-0 187 JR Lee County 0.8781
4 DB 5-10 175 SO Lake Mary 0.8883
72 OL 6-5 310 SR Morgantown 0.8106
40 P 6-5 214 SO - NA
31 LB 6-1 205 FR Rockledge 0.8689
76 OL 6-5 305 SR Pensacola 0.8693
22 RB 5-11 205 SO Duncan U. Fletcher 0.8556
30 LB 6-1 205 SO Seminole 0.8489
41 DE 6-4 215 SO - NA
44 TE 6-5 245 SR Ovid-Elsie 0.7983
6 DE 6-4 215 FR Lakewood 0.9085
3 LB 6-2 220 SR Colerain 0.8367
15 WR 6-2 175 FR Eustis 0.8653
26 DB 5-10 175 FR Westlake 0.8819
75 OL 6-3 250 FR - NA
14 LB 6-2 240 SR Mount Dora Christian Academy 0.8719
13 TE 6-2 225 FR A. Crawford Mosley 0.8736
74 OL 6-2 305 FR - NA
80 K 5-10 190 FR Boone 0.8136
8 WR 6-1 180 FR Carrollwood Day 0.8991
0 RB 5-7 170 SR Lake Wales 0.8426
10 QB 6-2 205 FR Cardinal Gibbons 0.8644
69 OL 6-10 330 JR Germany 0.8607
87 DT 6-3 305 FR Palmetto 0.8711
88 TE 6-4 225 FR Nease 0.8456
81 WR 6-2 180 FR Armwood 0.8700
13 DB 5-9 200 JR Rockledge 0.9284
12 DB 5-10 195 SR Dublin Coffman 0.8804
3 WR 5-11 185 JR Berkeley Prep 0.8809
17 QB 6-3 208 FR Bartram Trail 0.8736
25 LB 6-0 225 SO St Stephen's Episcopal School 0.7889
84 TE 6-3 222 FR - NA
55 DT 6-4 310 SO Osceola 0.9563
29 DB 6-2 185 SR Suncoast 0.8370
80 WR 6-4 211 JR F. W. Buchholz 0.8685
87 WR 6-0 169 FR - NA
43 RB 5-11 195 SO - NA
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List