Manage

2023 UTEP Miners Football Roster

Teams
Name
Josiah Allen
Luis Carlos Aranda
Elijah Baldwin
AJ Barton
Rolando Beltran
Chase Bibler
Amier Boyd-Matthews
Dylan Brown-Turner
John Burris III
Juan Camacho Jr.
Rafeald Campbell
Kory Chapman
Ashton Coker
Martavious Collins
Justin Content
Wondame Davis Jr.
Christopher Day
Valentino Diaz
Kyran Duhon
Tray Dunson
Joshua Dye
Josiah Dye
Nate Dyman
Ashton Emory
Ivan Escobar
Zachary Essih
Judah Ezinwa
Buzz Flabiano
Lucas Flores
Javoni Gardere
Trey Goodman
Devin Goree
Yessman Green
Jaime Guerrero
Jake Hall
Josh Hancock
Cam Harrelson
Caden Harris
Azizi Henry
Kam Herring
Dorian Hopkins
Landon Hullaby
Jayce Hunter
Kevin Hurley
Joseph Immediato
Adam Jacklin
Jevon Jackson
Rafael Jaquez
KD Johnson
Xavier Johnson
Ezell Jolly
BJ Jones
Jaylin Jones
Joey Lightfoot
Skyler Locklear
Julian Lopez
Luka Matamoros
Allan McCarter
Cade McConnell
Tyrone Durant McDuffie III
Miles McWhorter
Trace Meadows
Oscar Moore
Atiq Muhammad
Ashton Nickelberry
Kenny Odom
AJ Odums
JP Pickles
Otis Pitts III
Hunter Rapolla
Michael. Ray Jr.
Jalen Rayam
Jake Riggs
Zach Rodriguez
Lantz Russell
Josh Schuchts
Luke Seib
Jaylon Shelton
Stratton Shufelt
Brennan Smith
Jaden Smith
Shay Smith
Xavier Smith
Michael Southern
Tevita Tafuna
Ekow Taylor
Marquez Taylor
Angelo Tejada
Kam Thomas
Bryton Thompson
Jaquan Toney
Sione Tonga'uiha
Marcus Torres
Daryon Triche
Jake Utley
Logologo Va'a
Marcus Vinson
Quin Warren
Aiden Webb
Maurice Westmoreland
Emari White
Dillion Williams
Corey Wren
Isaiah Wright
Craig Wydra
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
22 S 5-10 179 SR - 0.8044
56 OL 6-1 295 FR - NA
31 DL 6-7 210 FR - NA
77 OL 6-5 280 FR - NA
63 OL 6-3 295 FR - NA
40 DT 6-4 260 JR - NA
14 CB 6-1 180 FR Mountain Pointe 0.7944
29 LB 6-1 210 FR 18 South Oak Cliff 0.8461
18 CB 6-0 176 SO Horn 0.8017
89 TE 6-6 248 JR - NA
18 WR 5-11 175 FR - NA
6 S 5-10 178 SR Hoover NA
90 DT 6-2 290 FR - NA
87 TE 6-4 265 FR South Pittsburg 0.8694
27 CB 6-1 170 FR - NA
23 WR 6-1 180 FR - NA
78 OL 6-4 270 FR - NA
53 DE 6-2 228 FR - NA
33 DL 6-2 250 FR - NA
5 LB 6-2 221 SR Heard County NA
28 RB 5-11 202 FR Williams Field NA
25 S 6-1 185 FR - NA
30 LB 6-2 223 JR Westbury Christian School 0.8350
25 RB 5-11 195 FR - NA
53 OL 6-2 289 SO Montwood 0.7985
35 TE 5-8 213 FR - NA
17 TE 6-3 240 SO Etiwanda 0.8200
36 K 6-0 175 SO Plano East NA
86 WR 6-2 184 JR - NA
12 WR 6-0 195 SO - NA
0 N/A 5-11 175 SR Norcross NA
32 DE 6-3 245 SR 22 Guyer 0.8000
16 CB 6-2 190 SR Jacksonville NA
24 S 6-1 185 SO - NA
42 LB 6-2 230 SR - NA
39 LS 5-9 185 JR - NA
34 S 6-0 165 FR - NA
26 WR 5-10 170 FR - NA
74 OL 6-4 297 SO Wylie 0.7700
20 CB 6-1 165 FR - NA
41 LB 6-0 226 SR Memphis University School 0.8367
19 S 6-0 205 FR 20 Mansfield Timberview 0.8859
13 S 6-0 185 JR - NA
10 WR 6-3 233 SR - 0.7967
60 OL 6-4 338 JR Eastwood 0.7733
29 P 5-11 195 FR - NA
4 RB 5-8 200 JR Austin 0.8250
93 DL 6-2 250 FR - NA
7 DL 6-1 300 SR - NA
34 RB 5-11 205 FR - NA
22 RB 6-1 175 FR Ridge Point 0.8552
28 LB 5-11 180 FR - NA
17 LB 6-4 210 FR - NA
69 NT 6-4 300 FR A&M Consolidated NA
9 QB 5-11 189 SO Cleveland NA
43 TE 6-1 246 JR Chapin 0.7583
70 OL 6-5 260 FR - NA
55 OL 6-4 260 FR - NA
11 QB 6-1 195 SO - NA
72 OL 6-4 300 FR Parkland 0.8517
27 WR 5-8 165 SO - NA
23 LB 6-0 200 FR A&M Consolidated 0.8144
11 S 6-1 208 JR - NA
29 CB 6-2 187 SO - NA
0 WR 5-10 181 JR Brandon NA
6 WR 5-8 163 FR Savannah Country Day School NA
1 CB 5-11 175 SR - NA
19 QB 6-1 200 FR North Florida Christian 0.8044
59 OL 6-3 345 SR - NA
12 DL 6-3 251 SR - NA
8 S 6-2 200 JR - NA
44 LB 6-0 225 SR 23 Thompson 0.8416
62 OL 6-3 290 FR Oakland 0.7933
14 QB 6-3 195 SO - NA
26 S 6-3 197 JR - NA
24 WR 6-3 210 FR - NA
88 TE 6-4 222 SO Blue Springs South 0.8093
9 CB 6-2 190 JR West Rusk NA
21 LB 6-2 220 FR - NA
50 OL 6-3 290 JR Escambia NA
3 WR 5-10 195 SR Grayson NA
7 QB 6-2 215 FR - NA
2 S 6-0 186 FR Langston Hughes 0.8470
16 QB 6-1 195 FR - NA
50 NT 6-1 277 SR - NA
36 LB 6-5 220 FR - NA
21 RB 5-11 171 FR McKenzie 0.8478
37 LS 5-11 222 SR Judson 0.7400
5 LB 5-7 174 JR Ramsay NA
15 DE 6-1 246 SR - NA
58 OL 6-4 301 JR Jemison NA
99 DT 6-0 295 SR Tempe NA
80 WR 5-10 175 FR Pebble Hills NA
20 RB 5-9 190 SO - NA
79 OL 6-6 315 FR College Station NA
98 DT 6-3 292 SO - NA
82 TE 6-4 255 JR Duncanville 0.7944
92 NT 6-2 315 JR Canton NA
30 K 6-2 175 FR - NA
0 DE 6-2 235 SR - NA
8 WR 6-0 185 JR - NA
4 S 5-11 178 JR Nacogdoches 0.8650
15 RB 5-10 195 SR John Curtis 0.8859
65 OL 6-3 307 SR Dutch Fork NA
57 OL 6-4 290 FR - NA
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List